Skip main navigation
Sold for $245,750
  • $245,750

    1915 Campbellton Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    3beds
    1,473sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $1,990 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,990/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,990/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,577/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For more properties like this visit Affordable Housing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,473 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14016800050376

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Atlanta

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,050

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/28/2026Listing removed$2,050$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/15/2026Listed for rent$2,050-24.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2025Sold$245,750-22.7%$167/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/23/2025Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/21/2025Listed for rent$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listing removed$2,700$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Listed for rent$2,700-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for rent$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listing removed$317,900$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10446418 Report a problem
    1/24/2025Listed for sale$317,900-2.2%$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7514118 Report a problem
    12/9/2024Listing removed$324,900+2.2%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7475101 Report a problem
    11/19/2024Price change$317,900-2.2%$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10400016 Report a problem
    10/22/2024Listed for sale$324,900+10.1%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7475101 Report a problem
    9/20/2024Listing removed$295,000$200/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7423585 Report a problem
    8/9/2024Price change$295,000-9.2%$200/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10342124 Report a problem
    7/29/2024Price change$325,000-3%$221/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7423585 Report a problem
    7/19/2024Listed for sale$335,000+162.7%$227/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7423585 Report a problem
    9/18/2023Sold$127,500$87/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,687 +28.3%$65,640
    2023$2,094 +86.1%$65,640 +136.1%
    2022$1,125 +22.1%$27,800 -49%
    2021$921 -52.6%$54,480 +15.9%
    2020$1,946 +43.9%$47,000 +63.2%
    2019$1,352 $28,800 +41.5%
    2018$1,352 $20,360 +78.6%
    2017$1,352 +165.6%$11,400
    2016$509 -48.9%$11,400
    2015$996 +126%$11,400 +17.3%
    2014$441 +4.9%$9,720 +2.1%
    2013$420 -0.7%$9,520
    2012$423 -25.4%$9,520 -15%
    2011$567 -12.5%$11,200 -23.7%
    2010$648 -59.8%$14,680 -59.5%
    2009$1,615 -6.3%$36,280
    2008$1,723 +11.7%$36,280 -0.1%
    2007$1,542 $36,320
    2005-- $36,320 +3.4%
    2004$418 -71.7%$35,120 +6%
    2003$1,479 +253.9%$33,120 +3.5%
    2002$418 -66.6%$32,000 +10%
    2001$1,251 $29,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Venetian Hills