Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $100K (5/8)
    $1,650,000

    1915 Dakota Ridge Trl, Reno, NV 89523

    3beds
    3,444sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $479/sqft
    $206/mo HOA

    What's special

    Commercial-grade stoveSpacious primary bedroomGourmet kitchenRich hardwood floorsElegant travertine tilesWalnut cabinets
    Experience luxury living in this stunning semi-custom home, built by Home Crafters, where no expense has been spared. Enjoy spectacular views from every angle, complemented by exquisite features such as walnut cabinets, rich hardwood floors, and elegant travertine tiles. The main level boasts a spacious primary bedroom, providing convenience and privacy, while two additional bedrooms offer en-suite bathrooms for added comfort. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, featuring a commercial-grade stove and a full stainless steel appliance package, perfect for entertaining. Step outside to discover an outdoor oasis designed for relaxation and gatherings. Enjoy al fresco dining in the covered area with weather-protected walls, or unwind in the sunken conversation pit complete with a cozy fireplace and hot tub. There is also another sitting area, outside, but in the middle of the home. Very secluded and weather protected plus there is another fireplace! Nestled on a quiet, private road just off Dakota Ridge, this home offers tranquility without sacrificing accessibility. Properties of this caliber don't last long—don't miss your chance to make it yours!
    2 days
    |
    405
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Hughes S.15142 775-771-1783,

    Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005771MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Travertine, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Low Emissivity Windows, Rods, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,444
      • Total interior livable area: 3,444 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Golf Course, Mountain(s), Valley
      Lot
      • Size: 0.61 Acres
      • Features: Common Area, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sloped Down, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 23234104
      • Zoning: SFR

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005
      Details
      • Builder name: HomeCrafters

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Centralized Data Panel, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pickleball Court
      • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Dakota Ridge @ Somersett
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Pool, Recreation Room, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $206 monthly
      • HOA name: Somersett HOA
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $479/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $964,579
      • Annual tax amount: $8,299
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Price change$1,650,000-5.7%$479/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005771 Report a problem
        4/1/2025Listed for sale$1,750,000+199.1%$508/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #250004027 Report a problem
        1/10/2014Sold$585,000-5.6%$170/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/23/2013Price change$619,500-3.1%$180/sqft
        Source: Dickson Realty Inc #130010095 Report a problem
        9/8/2013Price change$639,500-1.5%$186/sqft
        Source: Dickson Realty Inc #130010095 Report a problem
        8/13/2013Listed for sale$649,500-18.7%$189/sqft
        Source: Dickson Realty Inc #130010095 Report a problem
        7/31/2007Sold$799,000$232/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$8,061 +3%$337,603 +1.8%
        2024$7,828 +3%$331,623 +4.4%
        2023$7,598 +3%$317,694 +18.8%
        2022$7,377 +3%$267,499 +6.7%
        2021$7,160 +3%$250,707 +3.8%
        2020$6,953 -2.9%$241,423
        2019$7,160 +3%$241,423 +5.6%
        2018$6,953 +8.9%$228,546 -0.1%
        2017$6,388 $228,732 -1.8%
        2016$6,388 $232,905 +13.8%
        2015$6,388 +9%$204,750 +18.8%
        2014$5,859 $172,375 +9.2%
        2013$5,859 $157,786
        2012-- $157,786 +4.7%
        2011-- $150,747 -6.8%
        2010-- $161,754 -11.7%
        2009-- $183,267 -31.1%
        2008-- $266,134 -4.6%
        2007-- $279,042 +7.9%
        2006-- $258,616 +369.1%
        2005-- $55,125
        2004-- $55,125

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $9,320/mo
        Principal & interest
        $8509
        Property taxes
        $605
        HOA Fees
        $206
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Somersett

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable