Skip main navigation
Active
  • $459,000

    1915 Deer Rd, Tillamook, OR 97141

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1993
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $444,800 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Inviting interiorFully fenced backyardExcellent privacyUpdated bathroomsAmple storageWarm yet modern feelGenerously sized bedroom
    Beautifully updated and move-in ready, this thoughtfully renovated 3 bed / 2 bath home sits on more than 1/3 of an acre. Filled with natural light, the inviting interior showcases many upgrades, including stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, paint, flooring, and updated bathrooms, all creating a warm yet modern feel throughout. The spacious master suite offers a generously sized bedroom and an ensuite bathroom with a double vanity, walk-in shower and ample storage. Each bedroom also includes its own walk-in closet, providing exceptional storage throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy the sun-soaked back deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard, which offers excellent privacy and the perfect setting for entertaining, gardening or simply relaxing outdoors. Additional highlights include a large parking area, a newer roof installed within the last ~ 10 years and the option to purchase the home fully furnished, making this a rare turnkey opportunity ready to be enjoyed from day one!
    9 days
    |
    302
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Macy Thompson 503-812-7669,

    Rob Trost Real Estate, LLC

    Source: OCMLS,MLS#: 26-1308MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Open Floorplan, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,512
      • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,512
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, Off Street, RV Access/Parking
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Private Yard, Storage
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.38 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, Level, Gentle Sloping
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 1S1035BC01600
      • Zoning description: RR-2 Rural 2 acre
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • T1-11 Type
      • Foundation: Tie Downs (FHA/VA)
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1993

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Tillamook

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $304/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $92,730
      • Annual tax amount: $783
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Body type: Double Wide

        Estimated market value

        $444,800

        $423,000 - $467,000

        $2,127/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$459,000+208.1%$304/sqft
        Source: OCMLS #26-1308 Report a problem
        11/9/2017Sold$149,000-6.8%$99/sqft
        Source: OCMLS #TC-16578 Report a problem
        6/26/2017Listing removed$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Passadore Properties - Property # 348875 Report a problem
        6/16/2017Listed for rent$1,495$1/sqft
        Source: Passadore Properties, LLC Report a problem
        6/8/2017Listing removed$159,900$106/sqft
        Source: Pete Anderson Realty, Inc-Tillamook #17-222 Report a problem
        5/15/2017Price change$159,900-5.9%$106/sqft
        4/27/2017Price change$169,900-5.1%$112/sqft
        3/31/2017Listed for sale$179,000+19.3%$118/sqft
        5/20/2013Listing removed$150,000$99/sqft
        Source: Rob Trost Real Estate Report a problem
        4/3/2013Listed for sale$150,000+219.1%$99/sqft
        Source: Rob Trost Real Estate Report a problem
        3/27/2006Sold$47,000$31/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$735 +0.5%$66,220 +3%
        2023$731 +3.3%$64,300 +3%
        2022$708 +2.7%$62,430 +3%
        2021$689 +2.5%$60,620 +3%
        2020$672 +2.3%$58,860 +3%
        2019$658 +2.3%$57,150 +3%
        2018$643 $55,490

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97141

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable