Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $398,600

    1915 E ALMERIA Road, Phoenix, AZ 85006

    2beds
    1baths
    1,095sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    7,658 Square Feet Lot
    $398,600 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $2,043 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,600

    $379,000 - $423,000

    $2,043/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,043/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,256/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This home is in a prime location! Newly remodeled in 2021. Open and bright living concept with great room, kitchen and dining area. The kitchen features quartz counters, white shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and tile backsplash. Luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout home. Master bedroom has 2 separate closets. Updated bathroom has tile surround shower/tub, plus linen closet. Secondary bedroom looks out to the grassy front yard. Newer windows. Home is situated on a huge lot! Fully fenced backyard with block wall and RV gate off alley for access to rear yard. ONE CAR GARAGE with electric door opener, sink, washer and dryer. Charming home in a charming neighborhood in Phoenix located just off the 51, close to schools, dining, entertainment, and Banner University Hospital.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carolyn J Long 602-679-0176,

    RE/MAX Fine Properties

    Bought with:

    Kerry Garcia, SA549461000

    HomeSmart

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6521979MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Gas Oven
    • Laundry: In Garage, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Eat-in Kitchen, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,095
    • Total interior livable area: 1,095 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Rear Vehicle Entry, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 3
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Block
    Lot
    • Size: 7,658 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Grass Front, Grass Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11713153

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Painted, Brick
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2023Sold$395,000+1.3%$361/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6521979 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Price change$390,000-2.5%$356/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6521979 Report a problem
    2/17/2023Listed for sale$399,999+12.7%$365/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6521979 Report a problem
    9/3/2021Sold$355,000-2.7%$324/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6253461 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Price change$364,900-1.4%$333/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6253461 Report a problem
    7/21/2021Price change$369,900-2.6%$338/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6253461 Report a problem
    7/9/2021Price change$379,900-1.3%$347/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6253461 Report a problem
    7/1/2021Price change$385,000-3.8%$352/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6253461 Report a problem
    6/26/2021Price change$400,000-3.6%$365/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6253461 Report a problem
    6/20/2021Listed for sale$414,900+31.7%$379/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6253461 Report a problem
    5/18/2021Sold$315,000-3.1%$288/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2021Pending sale$325,000$297/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6220946 Report a problem
    5/1/2021Price change$325,000-4.4%$297/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6220946 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listed for sale$340,000+44.7%$311/sqft
    Source: ARMLS Broker 259 - My Home Group RE #6220946 Report a problem
    2/13/2019Sold$235,000-6%$215/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/23/2018Price change$249,900-3.5%$228/sqft
    Source: Venture Real Estate & Consulting #5832109 Report a problem
    10/20/2018Price change$258,900-3.7%$236/sqft
    10/11/2018Listed for sale$268,900+82.9%$246/sqft
    10/4/2013Sold$147,000+0.1%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/8/2013Listed for sale$146,900+63.2%$134/sqft
    Source: Americana Arizona, LLC #4995433 Report a problem
    6/11/2011Listing removed$90,000$82/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #4532903 Report a problem
    3/22/2011Listed for sale$90,000+105.9%$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Sonoran Living #4532903 Report a problem
    3/8/2011Sold$43,700-54%$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2011Price change$95,000-9.4%$87/sqft
    2/7/2011Listed for sale$104,900-19.2%$96/sqft
    6/3/2004Sold$129,900$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$973 +3.9%$30,800 -1.8%
    2024$937 +14.5%$31,350 +379.7%
    2023$818 +4.4%$6,536 -68.3%
    2022$783 -1%$20,650 +11.3%
    2021$791 +0.6%$18,550 +13.3%
    2020$787 +2.2%$16,370 +14.5%
    2019$770 $14,300 +16.4%
    2018$770 +4.3%$12,280 +8.1%
    2017$738 +11.8%$11,360 +36.9%
    2016$660 +18.7%$8,300 +10.4%
    2015$556 $7,520 +55.1%
    2014-- $4,850 +26.6%
    2013-- $3,830
    2012-- $3,830 -21.2%
    2011-- $4,860 -54.4%
    2010-- $10,650 -27.9%
    2009-- $14,770 -11%
    2008-- $16,600 +21.6%
    2007-- $13,650 +50.8%
    2006-- $9,050
    2005-- $9,050 +15.3%
    2004-- $7,850
    2003-- $7,850 +33.1%
    2002-- $5,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Encanto