Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,049/mo

    Fees may apply

    1915 E Osborn Rd APT 2, Phoenix, AZ 85016

    2beds
    700sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    Carport parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Covered parkingComfortable open layoutSpacious two-bedroom one-bath apartmentStylish wood-look vinyl flooring
    This spacious two-bedroom, one-bath apartment features stylish wood-look vinyl flooring and a comfortable, open layout. Covered parking is available for added convenience. Ideally located with quick access to the 51, you'll enjoy being just minutes from a variety of shopping and dining options. The property has a classic, well-established charm that offers character and a welcoming feel.
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 700 sqft

• Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: ForcedAir, Water included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Listed for rent$1,049$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listing removed$1,049$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2024Price change$1,049-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/15/2024Price change$1,050-4.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/7/2024Price change$1,100-4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Price change$1,150-8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$1,250-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for rent$1,300+147.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2015Listing removed$525$1/sqft
    Source: All County Property Management Report a problem
    2/24/2015Listed for rent$525+7.1%$1/sqft
    Source: All County Property Management Report a problem
    4/16/2012Listing removed$490$1/sqft
    Source: Arizona Foothills Realty, Inc. #4700613 Report a problem
    1/21/2012Listed for rent$490$1/sqft

    Neighborhood: Camelback East