Skip main navigation
Sold for $355,000
  • $355,000

    1915 Lambert Rd, Graham, NC 27253

    3beds
    1,561sqft
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $355,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,000

    $334,000 - $380,000

    $1,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful new construction home situated on a nearly flat 0.69 acre lot with no HOA, ideally located near RTP, Chapel Hill, and Greensboro. This thoughtfully designed home features an open split floor plan with vaulted ceilings that create an airy and spacious feel throughout. The gourmet kitchen offers a large center island, abundant natural light, and designer finishes that make it both functional and inviting. Inside, you will find elegant tile showers, luxury LVP flooring throughout, and custom wooden shelving that adds a refined touch. The spa inspired primary suite is a true retreat, complete with an oversized walk in shower and a soaking tub designed for relaxation. An oversized garage with insulated walls, windows, and high ceilings offers incredible versatility and is ideal for a workshop, car collection, or creative space. Timeless design with modern convenience in a premier location, presenting a rare opportunity for those seeking luxury, comfort, and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Holmes 336-266-0159,

    Above And Beyond Realty

    Bought with:

    NONUSER NONUSER

    nonmls

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1207107MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,561
    • Total interior livable area: 1,561 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,561

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.69ac
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 158086
    • Zoning: res
    • Special conditions: Owner Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$355,000-1.4%
    Source: Triad MLS #1207107 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$360,000$231/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10128470 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$360,000-3.5%$231/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10128470 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$373,000$239/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10128470 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Pending sale$373,000$239/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10128470 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listed for sale$373,000$239/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10128470 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listing removed$373,000$239/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10076078 Report a problem
    7/25/2025Pending sale$373,000$239/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10076078 Report a problem
    7/1/2025Price change$373,000-0.5%$239/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10076078 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Price change$375,000-1.1%$240/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10076078 Report a problem
    4/1/2025Listed for sale$379,000$243/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10076078 Report a problem
    3/10/2025Pending sale$379,000$243/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10076078 Report a problem
    2/12/2025Listed for sale$379,000+553.4%$243/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10076078 Report a problem
    10/30/2023Sold$58,000+132%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2022Sold$25,000$16/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$157 +7.5%$29,732
    2023$146 -22.2%$29,732 +16.9%
    2022$188 -1.3%$25,425
    2021$191 -0.8%$25,425
    2020$192 -0.5%$25,425
    2019$193 $25,425
    2018-- $25,425
    2017-- $25,425
    2016$170 $25,425
    2015$170 $25,425

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27253