Skip main navigation
Sold for $129,000
  • $129,000

    1915 Marley Mill Rd, Ozark, AL 36360

    3beds
    1,075sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $147,400 Zestimate®
    $120/sqft
    $1,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $147,400

    $139,000 - $156,000

    $1,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $768/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $768/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home sits on a large corner lot! Offers three bedrooms/one bath. Kitchen counter tops and flooring were recently updated. Metal Roof! Screened in back patio. Severe weather safe room. 25/60 Metal Barn/Storage Building with a 10/10 roll up door. Schedule your appointment for your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tracy Jackson 334-379-3015,

    Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    Bought with:

    Sandra Houston, 101726

    Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 195660

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Range, Other-See Remarks
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,075
    • Total interior livable area: 1,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Patio & porch: Patio-Covered, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 165 x 168.2
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26 06 04 18 0 001 055.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1976

DateEventPrice
    5/28/2024Sold$129,000$120/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #195660 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Pending sale$129,000$120/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #195660 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Contingent$129,000$120/sqft
    Source: Wiregrass BOR #548945 Report a problem
    12/19/2023Listed for sale$129,000+1.6%$120/sqft
    Source: SAMLS #195660 Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/24/2023Listed for sale$127,000+8.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/4/2022Sold$117,000+1.7%$109/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listed for sale$115,000$107/sqft
    Source: RE/Max of Alabama #525153 Report a problem
    9/4/2022Contingent$115,000$107/sqft
    Source: MAAR #525153 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$115,000+62%$107/sqft
    Source: MAAR #525153 Report a problem
    4/3/2017Sold$71,000-3.9%$66/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/7/2017Pending sale$73,900$69/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Prestige Homes & Real Estate, Inc. #20161022 Report a problem
    12/28/2016Price change$73,900-0.1%$69/sqft
    10/19/2016Price change$74,000-10.8%$69/sqft
    5/18/2016Listed for sale$83,000$77/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE HOMES & REAL ESTATE #160863 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$662 +22%$130,800 +21.9%
    2023$542 +21.2%$107,340 +21.4%
    2022$447 +7%$88,420 +6.9%
    2021$418 +4.3%$82,680 +940.8%
    2018$401 $7,944 -50.8%
    2017$401 -50.8%$16,140
    2016$815 $16,140 +101.8%
    2015-- $8,000 +1.3%
    2014-- $7,900
    2013-- $7,900
    2012-- $7,900 -1.5%
    2011-- $8,020 +1.3%
    2010-- $7,920 +14.1%
    2008-- $6,940
    2007-- $6,940 +54.9%
    2006-- $4,480
    2005-- $4,480
    2004-- $4,480
    2003$94 -46.9%$4,480
    2002$177 $4,480

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 36360