1915 Ridgeland Rd, Rockford, IL 61108
Home value
$166,900
$139,000 - $190,000
$1,924/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,924/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,924/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$431/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$431/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Vinyl
Lot
- Size: 6,969 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 1232179012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Other
- Roof: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rockford
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/12/2025 | Sold | $70,000+118.8%$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2017 | Sold | $32,000-45.7%$21/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2015 | Listing removed | $58,900$39/sqft |
Source: Maurer Real Estate Group #201505256 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $58,900+97%$39/sqft |
| 9/16/2014 | Sold | $29,900$20/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2014 | Pending sale | $29,900$20/sqft |
Source: Key Realty, Inc #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2014 | Price change | $29,900-8%$20/sqft |
Source: Key Realty, Inc #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2014 | Listed for sale | $32,500$21/sqft |
Source: Key Realty, Inc #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2014 | Pending sale | $32,500$21/sqft |
Source: Key Realty, Inc #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2014 | Listed for sale | $32,500-18.5%$21/sqft |
Source: Key Realty, Inc #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2014 | Listing removed | $39,900$26/sqft |
Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2014 | Price change | $39,900-6.1%$26/sqft |
Source: Key Realty, Inc #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2014 | Price change | $42,500-5.3%$28/sqft |
Source: Key Realty, Inc #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 12/31/2013 | Price change | $44,900-10%$30/sqft |
Source: Key Realty, Inc #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2013 | Price change | $49,900-9.1%$33/sqft |
Source: Key Realty, Inc #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $54,900-23.2%$36/sqft |
Source: Key Realty, Inc #08490940 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/1999 | Sold | $71,500+38.9%$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/1998 | Sold | $51,460-33%$34/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/1998 | Sold | $76,801$51/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,723 +3.5% | $28,735 +13.4% |
| 2023 | $2,631 +1.7% | $25,338 +11.9% |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $22,647 +9.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $20,766 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $2,524 +0.7% | $19,632 +4.9% |
| 2019 | $2,507 -0.4% | $18,711 +6.1% |
| 2018 | $2,517 +101% | $17,635 +4.5% |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $16,877 +69.3% |
| 2016 | $1,252 -16.8% | $9,966 |
| 2015 | $1,505 -1.2% | $9,966 -51.6% |
| 2014 | $1,524 -46.6% | $20,570 -36% |
| 2009 | $2,856 | $32,125 +1.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $31,702 +11.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $28,354 +4.8% |
| 2005 | -- | $27,068 +5.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $25,652 +2.5% |
| 2003 | -- | $25,034 +3.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $24,225 +7.8% |
| 2000 | -- | $22,464 |
| 1999 | -- | $22,464 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61108