Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,600

    1916 Brighton Rd SW, Roanoke, VA 24015

    2beds
    1,200sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $299,600 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $1,459 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,600

    $279,000 - $321,000

    $1,459/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,459/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Application fee $30 per person 18+. Credit and background check is done. Ready now! Modern, spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse with 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space. This townhouse is located in the quaint Raleigh Court Village and is convenient to both downtown Roanoke and South Roanoke's medical, shopping and educational facilities. First floor amenities include a large living room with a full view bay window, a fully-equipped eat-in kitchen with all appliances including: frost-free refrigerator with ice maker, smooth-top ceramic range with self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, etc. and ample cabinet and counter space. Off the kitchen are a convenient half-bath, a laundry area with full-size washer and dryer, and a private deck. Nice front and back yards and off-street parking are also pluses. Central air and heat are supplied with an energy-efficient heat pump and aided with vinyl insulated windows with mini-blinds and screens. Water, garbage, sewer and lawn services are included in the $1350 monthly rent. The security deposit is $400. No pets and no smoking allowed at this location. Application fee $30 per person 18+. Credit and background check is done. No pets. Modern, spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhouse with 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space. This townhouse is located in the quaint Raleigh Court Village and is convenient to both downtown Roanoke and South Roanoke's medical, shopping and educational facilities. First floor amenities include a large living room with a full view bay window, a fully-equipped eat-in kitchen with all appliances including: frost-free refrigerator with ice maker, smooth-top ceramic range with self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, etc. and ample cabinet and counter space. Off the kitchen are a convenient half-bath, a laundry area with full-size washer and dryer, and a private deck. Nice front and back yards and off-street parking are also pluses. Central air and heat are supplied with an energy-efficient heat pump and aided with vinyl insulated windows with mini-blinds and screens. Water, garbage, sewer and lawn services are included in the $1350 monthly rent. The security deposit is $400. No pets and no smoking allowed at this location. A number of shops including Towers Shopping Center, churches, restaurants, schools and numerous medical facilities are only minutes away as is access to local transportation and major streets and highways. This townhouse is available now! This townhouse is located near the corner of Brandon Ave. SW and the 1900 block of Brighton Road, SW across from Lakeview Park. In