1917 Mahixon Rd, Manquin, VA 23106
What's special
- 11 days |
- 687 |
- 74 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cindy Strobel 804-909-0522,
Resource Realty Services,
Kathy Holland 804-909-0520,
Resource Realty Services
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Description: Carpet, CF, Private Bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13.0 x 12.0
Bedroom 2
- Description: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.0 x 10.0
Bedroom 3
- Description: Carpet
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10.0 x 10.0
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 13.0
Laundry
- Description: Off Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Description: LVP Flooring, CF, Wood burning FP
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 14.0
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,120
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Storage, Shed
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 4.1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 269A
- Zoning description: A-C
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Block, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $290/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $215,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,325
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
- Ownership: Individuals
- Ownership type: Sole Proprietor

Cindy Strobel
(804) 909-0522
Estimated market value
$322,500
$306,000 - $339,000
$1,653/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Pending sale | $325,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $215,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $250 +291.1% | $215,600 +59.6% |
| 2022 | $64 -94.5% | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $1,162 +617.8% | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $162 -86.4% | $135,100 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $135,100 |
| 2018 | -- | $135,100 |
| 2017 | $621 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $621 +130.2% | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $270 -31.2% | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $392 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23106
Getting around