Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $351,960

    1918 Corner Rd, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    0beds
    0baths
    4.35Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2016
    4.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,126 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,126/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,126/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,110/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Ready to build your dream home? This is a level, wooded lot on 4.35 acres of land. Cobb County Water meter on the lot, Lot has been Cobb County approved for a septic system for up to 6 bedroom home. Driveway is next to sign next to corner road, pull on in and park and walk around. You can't drive through the property due to 2 cable gates on the property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
    • Size: 4.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19037800080

• neighborhoods: Cobb-West
    • taxes_annual: 1700
    • grade_school: Kemp - Cobb
    • original_listhub_key: 3yd-FMLSGA-6052288

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2019Listing removed$200,000
    Source: Signature Partners #6052288 Report a problem
    10/18/2018Price change$200,000-7%
    Source: Signature Partners #6052288 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for sale$215,000+87%
    Source: Signature Partners #6052288 Report a problem
    4/18/2017Sold$115,000-14.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/13/2016Listing removed$135,000
    Source: Towneclub Realty, LLC #5649162 Report a problem
    2/18/2016Listed for sale$135,000
    Source: Towneclub Realty, LLC #5649162 Report a problem
    1/9/2016Listing removed$135,000
    Source: A PLUS REALTY GEORGIA #07246959 Report a problem
    2/11/2015Listed for sale$135,000
    Source: A PLUS REALTY GEORGIA #07246959 Report a problem
    3/2/2013Listing removed$135,000
    Source: Whitman Associates DBA A Plus Realty Georgia #03268374 Report a problem
    8/11/2012Price change$135,000+900%
    8/8/2012Listed for sale$13,500-88.8%
    7/14/2011Listing removed$120,000
    Source: Whitman Associates Inc. DBA A Plus Realty Georgia #4167545 Report a problem
    1/15/2011Price change$120,000-38.1%
    Source: A Plus Realty Georgia #02997071 Report a problem
    12/18/2010Listed for sale$194,000
    Source: A Plus Realty Georgia #02997071 Report a problem
    8/21/2010Listing removed$194,000
    Source: Century 21 A Plus Realty #02894313 Report a problem
    2/24/2010Listed for sale$194,000-5.4%
    Source: Century 21 A Plus Realty #02894313 Report a problem
    12/24/2009Listing removed$205,000
    Source: A Plus Realty #2602861 Report a problem
    11/7/2009Listed for sale$205,000-14.5%
    Source: CENTURY 21 A Plus Realty #2602861 Report a problem
    7/22/2009Listing removed$239,900
    Source: Jerry Kelly #2602861 Report a problem
    2/20/2009Listed for sale$239,900-12.8%
    Source: Century 21 #2602861 Report a problem
    9/15/2008Listing removed$275,000
    Source: SecondSpace #147889 Report a problem
    7/22/2008Listed for sale$275,000+27.9%
    Source: SecondSpace #147889 Report a problem
    7/3/2007Sold$215,000+15.2%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2007Sold$186,610-4.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/24/2004Sold$194,500
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,245 $140,784
    2023$4,245 +32.5%$140,784 +33.3%
    2022$3,205 $105,588
    2021$3,205 +129.7%$105,588 +129.7%
    2020$1,395 $45,960
    2019$1,395 $45,960
    2018$1,395 $45,960 -22.3%
    2017$1,395 +23.1%$59,128 +50%
    2016$1,133 -2.4%$39,420
    2015$1,161 -0.8%$39,420
    2014$1,171 -7.4%$39,420 -6.7%
    2013$1,265 -0.8%$42,236
    2012$1,276 -0.2%$42,236
    2011$1,278 -21.1%$42,236 -25%
    2010$1,619 -27.3%$56,312 -27.3%
    2009$2,226 -3.4%$77,432
    2006$2,304 -0.4%$77,432
    2005$2,313 +312%$77,432 +37.5%
    2004$561 $56,312
    2003$561 +0%$56,312
    2002$561 +47.3%$56,312 +47.3%
    2001$381 $38,232

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127