Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,119,402
  • $2,119,402

    19188 E Trimmer Springs Rd, Sanger, CA 93657

    0beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    Farm
    Built in ----
    54.8 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $13,596/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Trimmer Springs FID Citrus is a well-located producing ranch positioned in one of Fresno County's most desirable citrus corridors. The property benefits from reliable Fresno Irrigation District surface water, strong groundwater support, and a fan-jet irrigation system serving all blocks. With consistent multi-year production, premium Hanford and Hesperia sandy loam soils, and a mix of Navel, Valencia, and Tango plantings, this ranch offers a proven and highly productive citrus operation in an excellent location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Basila DRE #01473261 559-287-7145,

    London Properties, Ltd.

    Bought with:

    Katie M Verwey, DRE #01855180

    Realty Concepts, Ltd. - Fresno

    Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 644681Originating MLS: Fresno MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 54.80 Acres
    • Features: Rural, Total Parcel Only
    • Topography: Flat To Grade
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop
    • Parcel number: 15845011

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$2,119,402-11.5%
    Source: Fresno MLS #644681 Report a problem
    4/1/2026Pending sale$2,395,000
    Source: Fresno MLS #644681 Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for sale$2,395,000
    Source: Fresno MLS #644681 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2016$632 -0.7%$48,601 +1.5%
    2015$636 +1.2%$47,872 +2%
    2014$629 $46,935 +0.5%
    2013-- $46,724 +2%
    2012-- $45,808 +2%
    2011-- $44,911 +0.8%
    2010-- $44,576 -0.2%
    2009-- $44,682 +2%
    2008-- $43,807 +2%
    2007-- $42,949

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93657