1919 Pair Rd SW, Marietta, GA 30008
Home value
$387,800
$357,000 - $423,000
$2,620/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,620/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,620/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,299/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,299/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Valeska Moraes,
EXP Realty, LLC.
Josue Duros, 429912
Virtual Properties Realty.Net, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Other
- Level: Master on Main, Other
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Other
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only, Other
Dining room
- Features: Great Room, Other
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Other
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
- Windows: None
- Basement: Finished,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,270
- Total interior livable area: 2,270 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,408
- Finished area below ground: 862
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
Lot
- Size: 0.63 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 19071000070
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle,Other
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2025 | Sold | $393,000-1.7%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Pending sale | $399,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $399,900+339.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2024 | Sold | $91,000-41.3%$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2005 | Sold | $155,000+25.1%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2001 | Sold | $123,900$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,270 -64.9% | $42,108 -64.9% |
| 2023 | $3,614 +53.2% | $119,880 +54.3% |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $77,712 |
| 2021 | $2,359 +16.5% | $77,712 +16.5% |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $2,024 +20.5% | $66,700 +20.5% |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $55,344 |
| 2017 | $1,680 +35.8% | $55,344 +28.7% |
| 2016 | $1,237 -2.4% | $43,012 |
| 2015 | $1,267 +26.6% | $43,012 +27.7% |
| 2014 | $1,001 -0.8% | $33,692 |
| 2013 | $1,009 -0.8% | $33,692 |
| 2012 | $1,018 -19.4% | $33,692 -19.2% |
| 2011 | $1,262 +5.3% | $41,716 |
| 2010 | $1,199 -22.7% | $41,716 -22.7% |
| 2009 | $1,551 -3.4% | $53,956 |
| 2006 | $1,605 -0.4% | $53,956 |
| 2005 | $1,612 +7.7% | $53,956 +7.7% |
| 2004 | $1,497 | $50,112 |
| 2003 | $1,497 | $50,112 |
| 2002 | $1,497 +26.3% | $50,112 +26.9% |
| 2001 | $1,185 +3% | $39,481 |
| 2000 | $1,150 | $39,481 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30008