Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,766,800

    1919 S Coit Rd, Celina, TX 75009

    5beds
    10Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2005
    10 Acres Lot
    $1,766,800 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $4,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,766,800

    $1.54M - $2.03M

    $4,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $11,609/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exquisite 10 acre country estate minutes from Frisco & Mckinney. This custom home has all the I Wants. All rooms are oversized w an abundance of storage. Flrpln incl ensuite bdrms, TX size game, unfinished bonus space, epicurean kitchen w wraparound bar, keeping area w FP, overlooking outdoor paradise. Pool w water feature, spa, outdoor liv w FP, outdoor kit, pond, 4 stall barn w heaters, well, & cross fenced for horses! A rare find & must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,848 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: R677900002701

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Celina

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/25/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/29/2016Pending sale$999,000$171/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #13338080 Report a problem
    6/29/2016Listed for sale$999,000$171/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #13338080 Report a problem
    6/27/2016Pending sale$999,000$171/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #13338080 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Price change$999,000-14.6%$171/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #13338080 Report a problem
    4/29/2016Price change$1,170,000-1.7%$200/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #13338080 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$1,190,000+19%$203/sqft
    Source: Ebby Halliday Realtors #13338080 Report a problem
    5/11/2012Listing removed$999,999$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Performance Group #11682894 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Price change$999,999-16.3%$171/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Performance Group #11682894 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Listed for sale$1,195,000-14.3%$204/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Performance Group #11682894 Report a problem
    10/1/2011Listing removed$1,395,000$239/sqft
    Source: Ellen Terry Realtors � An Ebby Halliday Company #11565484 Report a problem
    3/26/2011Price change$1,395,000-6.9%$239/sqft
    6/30/2010Price change$1,499,000-9.2%$256/sqft
    Source: Ellen Terry Realtors - An Ebby Halliday Company #11360296 Report a problem
    3/8/2010Price change$1,650,000-10.8%$282/sqft
    Source: Ellen Terry Realtors #00000000 Report a problem
    5/17/2009Listed for sale$1,850,000$316/sqft
    Source: Active Website #11203401 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$24,853 +7.3%$1,875,000 +11.4%
    2024$23,154 +6%$1,682,477 +5.9%
    2023$21,834 -10.2%$1,589,203 +5.4%
    2022$24,306 +23.3%$1,507,167 +26.5%
    2021$19,708 +0.1%$1,191,469 +2.9%
    2020$19,681 +6.7%$1,158,391 +10.6%
    2019$18,441 +1.5%$1,047,049 +6.8%
    2018$18,167 +6.3%$980,000 +0.2%
    2017$17,088 $978,472 +10.5%
    2016$17,088 -2.4%$885,557 -7%
    2015$17,502 $952,467 +6.5%
    2014$17,502 $894,360 +7.7%
    2013-- $830,767 +7.7%
    2012-- $771,610 +23.2%
    2011-- $626,486 -2%
    2010-- $639,479

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75009