Skip main navigation
Active
  • $749,000

    192 Dover Rd NE, Resaca, GA 30735

    4beds
    3,728sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1992
    3.17 Acres Lot
    $739,200 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private pondOpen layout conceptMetal roofFully equipped second kitchenClassic rustic barnCovered back patioRecessed lighting
    - 2 Story Modern Farmhouse - Deep Charcoal Vertical Board & Batten Siding with Crisp White Trim - Metal Roof - Full Length Covered Front Porch - Centrally Positioned White Double Door Entry - Open Layout Concept - Recessed Lighting - Overside Central Rectangular Quartz Island with Waterfall Edges - Pot Filler - Custom Extended to the Ceiling Shaker Style & Glass Open Face Cabinetry - Quartz Back Splash - Pendant Light - Expansive 5X10 Pantry Equipped with Electrical Outlets - All Appliances Convey - Fully Equipped Second Kitchen - Wood Beam Ceilings with Half Inch Steel Cap Reinforcement - His & Her Closets - Master Closet Outfitted with Custom Shelving - Freestanding Rectangular Soaking Tub - Frameless Tile Shower - Two Separate White Vanities on Each Side - Covered Back Patio - 30X50 Workshop with Three White 10X10 Rollup Garage Doors - Private Pond - Classic Rustic Barn
    11 days
    |
    291
    |
    5
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MIRANDA ROSS,

    Keller Williams Realty Northwest, LLC. 770-607-7400

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7763646MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets White, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Other
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, His and Hers Closets, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
      • Windows: None
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,728
      • Total interior livable area: 3,728 sqft

• Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 3.17 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 051A 001
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Farmhouse
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Metal
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1992

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $413,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,495
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $739,200

        $702,000 - $776,000

        $2,892/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$749,000+2896%$201/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10755979 Report a problem
        10/13/2016Sold$25,000$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,762 +16.4%$165,200 +76.8%
        2024$2,374 +91.9%$93,440 +91.9%
        2023$1,237 +39.6%$48,680 +48.4%
        2022$886 +14.8%$32,804 +19.1%
        2021$772 -2.1%$27,548 +0.7%
        2020$788 +0.4%$27,356 +0.4%
        2019$784 -0.8%$27,236 +2.1%
        2018$791 +2.9%$26,688 +3.7%
        2017$769 +0.6%$25,728 +1.3%
        2015$764 +8.9%$25,408 +0%
        2014$702 $25,405
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- $30,232 +22.2%
        2008-- $24,733 +0.6%
        2007-- $24,593 +50.7%
        2006-- $16,318 +1.2%
        2005-- $16,120 +0.3%
        2004-- $16,072 +4.2%
        2003-- $15,427 -1%
        2002-- $15,585 +3%
        2001-- $15,128 -6.4%
        2000-- $16,160

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30735

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable