BIG PRICE REDUCTION.. SELLER IS MOTIVATED!!! Don’t miss out on this conveniently located mufti family home in Avon, easy commute to Boston. Great income potentials, Ideal for investors or owner-occupied. Both units are very spacious. First floor unit is vacant, featuring a large living room, Kitchen and Dining combo area, three bedrooms, one full bath and a den/office space. The second floor unit also features a den/office space, kitchen dining combo; Nice living room two bedrooms and a full bath. Long driveway with plenty of parking space. BONUS SPACE the detached garage.All the big items have been updated, heating systems first floor is only 10 yo and the 2nd floor is 6 yo; the electrical have been updated just about 6 months ago, septic regularly pumped. This is an overall great property, too much to list. Please come see for yourself, you will not be disappointed…OPEN HOUSE POSTPONED TO NEXT WEEK.. SATURDAY MARCH 21ST, 12-2PM AND SUNDAY MARCH 22ND 10-11:30.
For sale
Price cut: $20K (4/17)
$880,000
192 E Spring St, Avon, MA 02322
5beds
2,013sqft
Est.:
Multi Family
Built in 1900
-- sqft lot
$864,500 Zestimate®
$437/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Detached garageThree bedroomsTwo bedrooms
- 72 days |
- 554 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jaelle Trimble 781-308-4109,
eRealty Advisors, Inc. 617-729-2618
Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73484729
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Features
- Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Office/Den
- Flooring: Wood, Vinyl
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,013
- Total interior livable area: 2,013 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,013
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Paved Drive, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
- Patio & porch: Enclosed, Screened
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: M: 0D5 B:006 L:030,1566
- Zoning: 255
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Other
Condition
- Year built: 1900
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $437/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $537,700
- Annual tax amount: $7,173
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Listing terms: Other (See Remarks)
- Total actual rent: 5400
Estimated market value
$864,500
$821,000 - $908,000
$3,207/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $880,000-2.2%$437/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73484729 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $900,000+378.7%$447/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73484729 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2012 | Sold | $188,000-6%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2012 | Price change | $199,900+0.5%$99/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Advisors #71272380 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2012 | Price change | $199,000-0.5%$99/sqft |
| 2/14/2012 | Price change | $199,900-8.7%$99/sqft |
| 9/14/2011 | Price change | $219,000-8.7%$109/sqft |
| 8/9/2011 | Listed for sale | $239,900$119/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,173 -3.1% | $537,700 +1.9% |
| 2024 | $7,406 +3% | $527,900 |
| 2023 | $7,190 +10.7% | $527,900 +28.5% |
| 2022 | $6,495 +10.2% | $410,800 +17% |
| 2021 | $5,893 -4.7% | $351,200 +0.5% |
| 2020 | $6,183 -1% | $349,300 +0.6% |
| 2019 | $6,246 -3% | $347,200 |
| 2018 | $6,441 +24.3% | $347,200 +15.8% |
| 2017 | $5,181 +2.4% | $299,800 +1.4% |
| 2016 | $5,059 +9% | $295,700 +4.3% |
| 2015 | $4,643 +2.9% | $283,600 |
| 2014 | $4,512 +0.8% | $283,600 -7.2% |
| 2013 | $4,477 +7.9% | $305,600 |
| 2012 | $4,150 +8.5% | $305,600 -2% |
| 2011 | $3,825 +14.3% | $311,700 +1.3% |
| 2010 | $3,347 -8% | $307,600 -17.4% |
| 2009 | $3,639 | $372,500 |
| 2008 | $3,639 +11.9% | $372,500 +8.1% |
| 2007 | $3,252 | $344,500 |
| 2006 | $3,252 +17% | $344,500 +17.5% |
| 2005 | $2,780 +17.4% | $293,300 +61.8% |
| 2004 | $2,368 +5.2% | $181,300 |
| 2003 | $2,252 +2.9% | $181,300 |
| 2002 | $2,188 +43.2% | $181,300 +38.1% |
| 1996 | $1,528 | $131,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 02322