Skip main navigation
Sold for $232,500
  • $232,500

    192 Morattico Rd, Lancaster, VA 22503

    3beds
    1,170sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $232,600 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,478 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $232,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,478/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,478/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming Brick Rancher with Peaceful Farm Views in Lively, Virginia Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom brick rancher nestled in the heart of Lively. Set on two parcels totaling approximately 0.64 acres, this home offers the perfect blend of classic charm and country living. Enjoy views of surrounding farm fields from nearly every window, ideal for those seeking a peaceful rural setting. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors throughout, a cozy family room with gas logs in the fireplace, and a built-in cabinet that adds both character and convenience. The kitchen features new appliances, ready for home-cooked meals and everyday living. The basement offers additional space for entertaining, hobbies, or storage. Key features include a new roof, HVAC system installed in 2019, and a septic system from 2015, providing peace of mind for the future. This home has been lovingly owned by the same family for many years and is now ready for its next chapter. Whether you're starting out, downsizing, or searching for a quiet retreat, this delightful home offers timeless character and calming farm views you’ll love coming home to.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dana Wilson 804-580-1898,

    Bay River Realty Inc.

    Bought with:

    Kelly L Combs

    Q Real Estate, LLC

    Source: CVRMLS,MLS#: 2533062MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Central Virginia Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Partial
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,170

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: No Garage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 765E & 765D
    • Zoning description: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick, Drywall
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$232,500-1.1%$199/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2533062 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$235,000$201/sqft
    Source: CVRMLS #2533062 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Contingent$235,000$201/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #118947 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Listed for sale$235,000$201/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #118947 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Contingent$235,000$201/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #118947 Report a problem
    12/1/2025Listed for sale$235,000$201/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #118947 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Contingent$235,000$201/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #118947 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$235,000$201/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #118947 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Contingent$235,000$201/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #118947 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$235,000$201/sqft
    Source: Northern Neck AOR #118947 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$832 +33.4%$151,300 +52.8%
    2023$624 $99,000
    2022$624 $99,000
    2021$624 $99,000
    2020$624 +4.5%$99,000 -2.2%
    2018$597 $101,200
    2017-- $101,200
    2016-- $101,200
    2015-- $101,200
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22503