Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $210,000

    192 Old Graham Rd, Hazlehurst, GA 31539

    3beds
    2,528sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    1.24 Acres Lot
    $244,200 Zestimate®
    $83/sqft
    $1,609 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $244,200

    $222,000 - $266,000

    $1,609/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,371/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    (Imported from ABBR ListingId 20420) 3 bds, 2 baths, brick home located on 1.5 acres. The home is equipped with many handicapped features. A lg laundry room that leads to another storage room, new water heater( this room could house an extra refrig or free

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeannie Whitfield 912-539-0603,

    Whitfield Realty, Inc.

    Bought with:

    Non Mls Salesperson

    Bateman Realty

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10743860MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
    Features
    • Bookcases
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Other, Wood Burning Stove
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,528
    • Total interior livable area: 2,528 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Pad
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.24 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: 0061 021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding, Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hazlehurst
    • Subdivision: No Recorded Subdivision

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/5/2023Sold$210,000-14.1%$83/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10743860 Report a problem
    5/9/2023Pending sale$244,500$97/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20420 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Price change$244,500-2%$97/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20420 Report a problem
    2/5/2023Listed for sale$249,500$99/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20420 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20420 Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listed for sale$249,500$99/sqft
    Source: Altamaha Basin BOR #20420 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,873 +55.3%$71,128 +73.3%
    2023$1,206 +20.1%$41,053
    2022$1,005 $41,053
    2021$1,005 $41,053
    2020$1,005 $41,053
    2019$1,005 +1.6%$41,053
    2018$989 -0.9%$41,053 +10.4%
    2017$998 -1.7%$37,174
    2016$1,016 $37,174
    2015-- $37,174 +0%
    2014-- $37,166
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- $30,427
    2008-- $30,427
    2007-- $30,427 +2.8%
    2006-- $29,603
    2005-- $29,603
    2004-- $29,603 -3.7%
    2003-- $30,732
    2002-- $30,732
    2001-- $30,732

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31539