Skip main navigation
Sold for $241,000
  • $241,000

    192 Ridgedale Dr, Jackson, TN 38305

    4beds
    1,855sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $250,600 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $2,005 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $250,600

    $238,000 - $263,000

    $2,005/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,005/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,438/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Brick 4 bed, 2.5 bath with a big fenced-in yard. You'll love entertaining on the covered back porch off of the large eat-in kitchen. The master bedroom has a new tiled shower and 2 closets. cozy living room, extra closets, and an adorable front porch. Roof is only 2 years old.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ginger Williams,

    Town and Country

    Bought with:

    Marco Taaffe, 350947

    Premier Realty Group W TN, LLC

    Source: CWTAR,MLS#: 234966MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 104.5
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9.5
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 220
    • Dimensions: 20 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 39
    • Dimensions: 13 x 3
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 30 x 10
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 6 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,855
    • Total interior livable area: 1,855 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    • Dimensions: 107.86 x 135
    Details
    • Parcel number: 015.00
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Other
    Condition
    • false
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    1/25/2024Sold$241,000+2.6%$130/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #234966 Report a problem
    12/23/2023Pending sale$235,000$127/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #234966 Report a problem
    12/8/2023Listed for sale$235,000+13.5%$127/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #234966 Report a problem
    12/14/2021Sold$207,000+3.5%$112/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2021Pending sale$200,000$108/sqft
    Source: CWTAR #209390 Report a problem
    10/1/2021Listed for sale$200,000+135.3%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #209390 Report a problem
    11/6/2015Sold$85,000-5.5%$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2015Price change$89,900-2.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Hickman Realty Group Inc.-Jack #168125 Report a problem
    9/4/2015Price change$92,500-7.4%$50/sqft
    7/25/2015Listed for sale$99,900$54/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,377 $39,500
    2024$1,377 $39,500
    2023$1,377 $39,500
    2022$1,377 +73.3%$39,500 +114.4%
    2021$794 $18,425
    2020$794 +83.5%$18,425
    2019$433 -45.5%$18,425
    2018$794 -6.1%$18,425 -3.9%
    2017$846 $19,175
    2016$846 +7.3%$19,175
    2015$788 $19,175
    2014$788 $19,175
    2013-- $19,175 -4.5%
    2012$827 $20,072
    2011$827 $20,072
    2010-- $20,072
    2009-- $20,072 -0.8%
    2008$892 $20,232
    2007$892 $20,232
    2006$892 $20,232
    2005$892 -5.8%$20,232
    2004$947 +5%$20,232 +5%
    2002$902 $19,275
    2001-- $19,275 -75%
    2000-- $77,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38305