Skip main navigation
Active
  • $525,000

    1920 Clearwater Rd, Waconia, MN 55387

    4beds
    3,728sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2001
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $17/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planTwo fireplacesTwo flex roomsTwo family roomsMain-level laundryLarge mudroomLarge walk-in pantry
    Welcome to this charming home on Clearwater Rd in Waconia. Walk in and you will immediately notice the light, the openness, and the easy flow from room to room. This 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home is offered by the original owners and located in the Sierra Neighborhood. The home features 3,728 finished square feet with an open floor plan, two family rooms, two fireplaces, two flex rooms, and a 16x13 sunroom. All four bedrooms are on the upper level, with laundry conveniently located on the same floor. The kitchen includes a center island with breakfast bar, a large walk-in pantry, and a bayed dinette that opens to a 14x16 composite deck with sunset views. The primary suite has vaulted ceilings, an en suite bath with a soaking tub and separate shower, and a walk-in closet with built-in shelving. A second bathroom includes a garden tub. The finished basement provides an additional family room and flex space. Other features include main-level laundry, a large mudroom, a 3-car garage, and a fully fenced private rear yard and a tuck-under storage shed below sunroom. A new furnace has been installed. An independent home inspection by Structure Tech has been completed and the report is available.
    3 days
    |
    570
    |
    18
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Steve Koleno 804-656-5007,

    Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7070285MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      Bedroom 4
      • Basement: Daylight
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,728
      • Total interior livable area: 3,728 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,686
      • Finished area below ground: 1,020

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.34 Acres
      • Dimensions: 35 x 145 x 150 x 144
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1440
      • Parcel number: 754450110
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2001

• Services included: Shared Amenities
      • HOA fee: $204 annually
      • HOA name: ANH Services
      • HOA phone: 612-210-5482
      Location
      • Region: Waconia

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $526,100
      • Annual tax amount: $6,840
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$525,000+90.9%$141/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7070285 Report a problem
        6/4/2001Sold$275,000$74/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,516 +6.7%$526,100 +2.4%
        2024$6,106 +1.8%$513,600 +2.5%
        2023$5,996 +3.9%$501,000 -0.6%
        2022$5,772 +2.3%$503,800 +22%
        2021$5,642 +3.3%$413,000 +3.6%
        2020$5,460 +13.2%$398,600
        2019$4,822 $398,600 +14.3%
        2017$4,822 +0.5%$348,700 +1%
        2016$4,796 $345,100 +4.5%
        2015$4,796 +9.8%$330,100 +13.7%
        2014$4,366 +1.4%$290,200 -3.4%
        2013$4,306 -3.1%$300,400 +4.6%
        2012$4,442 $287,200 -11.1%
        2011$4,442 +7.3%$322,900
        2010$4,140 +0.2%--
        2009$4,130 -9.7%$363,800 -7%
        2008$4,576 $391,200 +9.2%
        2007-- $358,123 +12.8%
        2005-- $317,347 +1.8%
        2004-- $311,597
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,021/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2571
        Property taxes
        $433
        HOA Fees
        $17
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 55387

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          15 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable