Rare 4 bedroom 3.5 bath townhome floor plan is available!! This one won't last. This home includes all appliances and has 2 primary suites. One is on the first floor and the other is on the third floor. Granite countertops, black kitchen appliances, private balcony, & a 2 car garage. This community is gated and has a fitness center, clubhouse, playground area, and a ramada with BBQ grills.
For sale
$365,000
1920 E BELL Road #1006, Phoenix, AZ 85022
4beds
2,124sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2006
913 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$325/mo HOA
What's special
Private balconyGranite countertopsBlack kitchen appliancesIncludes all appliances
- 85 days |
- 544 |
- 40 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher Sanchez 602-460-3113,
101 Realty & Management LLC,
Tina Jado 623-764-3377,
101 Realty & Management LLC
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6986471

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,124
- Total interior livable area: 2,124 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 3
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 913 Square Feet
- Features: None, East/West Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 21409734
Condition
- Year built: 2006
Details
- Builder name: DR Horton
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Gated, Community Spa, Near Bus Stop, Playground, Fitness Center
- Subdivision: PARKSIDE CONDOMINIUM
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Trash, Water, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
- HOA fee: $325 monthly
- HOA name: Parkside Condo HOA
- HOA phone: 480-941-1077
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $341,800
- Annual tax amount: $1,819
- Date on market: 2/24/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 85 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Pending sale | $365,000$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $365,000-11.4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/14/2025 | Listing removed | $2,250$1/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6902240 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $2,250-6.3%$1/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6902240 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,400-4%$1/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6902240 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Listing removed | $412,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $412,000+25650%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,500+38.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/2020 | Sold | $1,600-98.9%$1/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6085674 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2020 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: 101 Realty & Management LLC #6085674 Report a problem | ||
| 6/3/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,800+33.3%$1/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #5057046 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #4968799 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2012 | Listing removed | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #4738806 Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,350$1/sqft |
Source: West USA Realty #4738806 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2012 | Sold | $142,500+7.2%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2009 | Sold | $132,870-57.9%$63/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2006 | Sold | $315,340$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 +2.6% | $34,180 -5.5% |
| 2024 | $1,741 +2.1% | $36,180 +124.1% |
| 2023 | $1,705 -0.7% | $16,143 -27.7% |
| 2022 | $1,717 +2.9% | $22,330 +0.9% |
| 2021 | $1,669 -0.1% | $22,120 +5.8% |
| 2020 | $1,671 +3.4% | $20,910 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $19,010 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,616 +4.3% | $18,450 +11.8% |
| 2017 | $1,549 +9.8% | $16,510 +4.2% |
| 2016 | $1,411 +6% | $15,850 +7.7% |
| 2015 | $1,331 | $14,710 +33.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 +14.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $9,600 +11.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $8,600 -39.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $14,150 -35.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $22,000 -15.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $26,150 -10.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $29,350 +227.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $8,960 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Paradise Valley