Skip main navigation
Sold for $105,000
  • $105,000

    1920 Naylor Rd SE APT T2, Washington, DC 20020

    2beds
    887sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $105,000 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $2,014 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $105,000

    $100,000 - $110,000

    $2,014/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,014/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A rare opportunity to own a ground-level two-bedroom residence at The Pannell House, complete with private patio access. The interior features a bright living and dining area with wide-plank flooring and direct access to the patio, creating additional usable space for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry, offering both function and durability. Both bedrooms are well-sized with good closet space, and the home has been recently refreshed, allowing for immediate occupancy and offering a level of convenience and functionality not often found within the building. Ideally located with convenient access to the Anacostia and Potomac Avenue Metro stations, as well as Suitland Parkway and I-295, the property provides connectivity to downtown DC and Capitol Hill. Nearby, the evolving Skyland Town Center continues to introduce new retail and dining options, complementing the established offerings of Eastern Market and Barracks Row. Please note, the building is not currently eligible for traditional financing; a cash purchase is preferred.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kimberly Diggs 202-630-6112,

    Compass

    Bought with:

    Ishmail Jabbie, 0225273011

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2252754MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 887
    • Total interior livable area: 887 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 887
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Other
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Features: Urban Land-Galestown-Rumford
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 5565//2054
    • Zoning: RA-2

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

Other fees
    • Condo and coop fee: $467 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$105,000-16%$118/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2252754 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Pending sale$125,000$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2252754 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$125,000+941.7%$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2252754 Report a problem
    10/1/2010Sold$12,000-52%$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/2000Sold$25,000$28/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$542 -0.7%$79,400
    2024$546 +53%$79,400 +40.1%
    2023$357 -2.2%$56,690
    2022$365 -1.1%$56,690
    2021$369 -23.1%$56,690 +0.4%
    2020$480 -0.6%$56,450 -0.6%
    2018$483 +8.7%$56,800 +8.7%
    2017$444 +12.6%$52,240 +12.6%
    2016$394 +13.7%$46,390 +13.7%
    2015$347 -2.3%$40,790 -2.3%
    2014$355 -10.3%$41,750 -10.4%
    2013$396 $46,570
    2012$396 $46,570
    2011$396 $46,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairlawn