Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $95,200

    1920 Naylor Rd SE APT T6, Washington, DC 20020

    1beds
    1baths
    658sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1963
    -- sqft lot
    $95,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    1 day
    |
    6
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 658
      • Total interior livable area: 658 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 435.6 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 55652058
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Condo
      • Property subtype: Condominium
      Condition
      • Year built: 1963

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Washington

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $65,980
      • Annual tax amount: $417
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $95,200

        $80,000 - $112,000

        $1,617/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$417 -1%$64,700
        2024$421 +1206.5%$64,700 +39.9%
        2023$32 -19.9%$46,240
        2022$40 -9%$46,240
        2021$44 -99%$46,240 +0.6%
        2020$4,385 +2674.5%$45,950 -1.2%
        2018$158 +8.9%$46,490 +8.9%
        2017$145 -10.1%$42,700 +12.3%
        2016$162 -43.1%$38,020 +13.9%
        2015$284 -2.3%$33,390 -2.3%
        2014$291 -10.1%$34,180 -10.1%
        2013$323 $38,020
        2012$323 $38,020
        2011$323 -53.3%$38,020 -53.3%
        2010$692 $81,370
        2009$692 +45%$81,370 +50.1%
        2007$477 +13.7%$54,220 +18.9%
        2006$420 +10.6%$45,600 +15.4%
        2005$379 $39,500
        2004$379 +7.2%$39,500 +7.2%
        2003$354 $36,830
        2002$354 +439.2%$36,830
        2001$66 $36,830

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Fairlawn

        Getting around

        78 / 100
        Very Walkable
        76 / 100
        Very Bikeable