Level entry ranch style home sitting on an acre of level land. This home was owned by the same family for 77 years. New roof and furnace in 2021. The kitchen provides lots of counter space and all appliances are included. The adjacent dining room has a large closet and access to the covered porch overlooking a beautiful lot. The spacious living room features hardwood floors, and 2 windows provide lots of light. There are 2 exterior doors to access the main level. Full steps to a large walk-up attic that could be additional living space when finished. Also doubles as a large storage area. The bedroom on the main level is steps away from the updated bathroom. Enjoy the outside areas on the front porch or the rear deck. The lower level offers a 2nd bedroom and a full bathroom. Your 4-legged friends will love this yard! So many uses for this perfectly level, cleared, expansive lot. Large shed provides storage for your seasonal items. Easy access to the front door with a circular driveway. This is an estate being sold AS-IS. Room sizes, and taxes are approx. Lot size was taken from the deed. No survey is available. Buyer is encouraged to confirm all information imperative to their decision making. Contact me with any questions. Please use Showing time to schedule your appointments.
Contingent
$149,000
1920 Rostraver Rd, Rostraver Township, PA 15012
2beds
--sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in ----
1.02 Acres Lot
$149,200 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Rear deckFront porchUpdated bathroom
- 35 days |
- 230 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elizabeth Baxendell 724-929-7228,
BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 724-929-7228
Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1749116
Originating MLS: West Penn Multi-List
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 8x10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 8x9
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x16
Laundry
- Level: Lower
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 10x14
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Wall/Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Other
- Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Dimensions: 181 x 267 x 159 x 254
Details
- Parcel number: 5606000135
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $7,210
- Annual tax amount: $1,015
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
Estimated market value
$149,200
$142,000 - $157,000
$1,512/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Contingent | $149,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $149,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,015 +7.6% | $7,210 |
| 2023 | $943 +1.5% | $7,210 |
| 2022 | $929 +2% | $7,210 |
| 2021 | $911 +2.8% | $7,210 |
| 2020 | $886 | $7,210 |
| 2019 | $886 +4.5% | $7,210 |
| 2018 | $848 +2.1% | $7,210 |
| 2017 | $831 +2.6% | $7,210 |
| 2016 | $810 | $7,210 |
| 2015 | $810 | $7,210 |
| 2014 | $810 -0.7% | $7,210 |
| 2013 | $816 -0.4% | $7,210 |
| 2012 | $820 | $7,210 |
| 2011 | $820 +4.4% | $7,210 |
| 2010 | $785 +2.3% | $7,210 |
| 2009 | $768 +4.4% | $7,210 |
| 2008 | $735 +0.1% | $7,210 |
| 2007 | $735 -2.3% | $7,210 |
| 2006 | $752 -0.2% | $7,210 |
| 2005 | $754 +4% | $7,210 |
| 2004 | $725 +7.4% | $7,210 |
| 2003 | $675 +11.2% | $7,210 |
| 2002 | $607 +4.3% | $7,210 |
| 2000 | $582 | $7,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 15012