1920 Ruth Dr, Garland, TX 75042
Home value
$245,200
$226,000 - $265,000
$1,874/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,874/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,874/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Arali Gonzalez 0473170 972-774-9888,
Better Homes & Gardens, Winans 972-774-9888
Laura Medrano
Ultima Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 8 x 6
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Attic Fan, Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater
Features
- High Speed Internet, Cable TV
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,325 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.30 Acres
- Dimensions: 90 x 143
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 26678500070010000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1952
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Garland
- Subdivision: Williams Estates
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #21202639 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $249,900$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21202639 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Contingent | $249,900$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21202639 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+56.3%$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21202639 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2021 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2017 | Pending sale | $159,900$121/sqft |
Source: Exclusive Realty Group, Inc. #13585552 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $159,900+113.2%$121/sqft |
| 7/31/2012 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Frisco Stars #11808484 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2012 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
| 7/5/2012 | Listing removed | $75,000$57/sqft |
Source: Professional Realty #11792385 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2012 | Listed for sale | $75,000$57/sqft |
Source: Professional Realty #11792385 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,298 +3.6% | $243,000 +3.4% |
| 2024 | $1,253 +7.8% | $235,050 +10.2% |
| 2023 | $1,163 -5.9% | $213,250 |
| 2022 | $1,236 +8.5% | $213,250 +15.4% |
| 2021 | $1,139 +5.4% | $184,820 +9.4% |
| 2020 | $1,081 -1% | $168,940 |
| 2019 | $1,092 +7.9% | $168,940 +9.6% |
| 2018 | $1,012 -67.6% | $154,210 +39.1% |
| 2017 | $3,127 +0.1% | $110,830 |
| 2016 | $3,125 +54.4% | $110,830 +19.1% |
| 2015 | $2,023 | $93,040 +20.6% |
| 2014 | $2,023 | $77,170 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75042