Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $775/mo

    1920 W Packard St, Decatur, IL 62522

    2beds
    594sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Bedrooms with closetsGas oven range includedBlinds included throughoutCrisp white cabinetsVinyl plank flooringGas furnaceFreshly painted hardwood floors
    Cozy bungalow with lots of updates. All brand new exterior and interior paint. Freshly painted hardwood floors. Front living room with window A/C. Kitchen is updated with crisp white cabinets, vinyl plank flooring, and all newer fixtures. Gas oven range included. 2 small bedrooms with closets. Hall bath also features newer fixtures and combo tub/shower. Blinds included throughout. Gas furnace. Partially fenced back yard and ample off-street parking. (Note, garage currently on the property is unsound and will be removed shortly.) Free applications. Partially refundable security deposit. Utilities (except trash) are tenant's responsibility. Applicant must have verifiable monthly income of 3x monthly rent amount. Up to 2 pets considered with $250 nonrefundable fee up front and $50 monthly fee per pet.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 594 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage not included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 041209328016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listed for rent$775$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/8/2021Sold$105,000$177/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6216970 Report a problem
    12/8/2021Pending sale$105,000+517.6%$177/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6216970 Report a problem
    4/1/1996Sold$17,000$29/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 62522