The Belmont is the apartment you've been looking for in Grand Prairie, TX. With comfortable one- and two-bedroom homes complete with air conditioning, walk-in closets, and washers and dryers, you're guaranteed to find a place to live with a lifestyle to love. What's more, as a member of the community you'll also have access to our fully-equipped fitness center and swimming pool. Find a home at The Belmont Apartments, where living more is the new standard.
Apartment for rent
$1,107/mo
Fees may apply
1920 W Tarrant Rd APT 63B, Grand Prairie, TX 75050
2beds
1,060sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
In unit laundry
Off street parking
What's special
Swimming poolAir conditioningOne- and two-bedroom homesWalk-in closetsWashers and dryers
- 3 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Linoleum/Vinyl
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,060 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street, Parking Lot
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Community Wifi, Corner/end Unit, Courtyard, First Floor, Flexible Lease, Lawn, Near Public Transit, On-Site Maintenance, On-Site Management, Pet Friendly, Select Fixture & Finish Upgrades, Sundeck, Top Floor, Upgraded Fixtures & Finishes Throughout
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1984
Building
Details
- Building name: The Belmont Apartment Homes
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Grand Prairie
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Flexible Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,107+1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Listing removed | $1,087$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $1,087-0.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,094$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 75050