Skip main navigation
Sold for $694,337
  • $694,337

    1921 Lotus Rd, Centerton, AR 72719

    --beds
    3baths
    3,200sqft
    Unknown
    Built in 2024
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $217/sqft
    $5,097 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,097/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,097/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    1921 Lotus Rd, Centerton, AR 72719 contains 3,200 sq ft and was built in 2024. It contains 3.5 bathrooms. This home last sold for $694,337 in November 2024. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $5,097/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 3.5
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0608311000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Unknown
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Centerton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2024Sold$694,337+15%$217/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Skylight Homes Report a problem
    12/21/2023Price change$603,642-20.2%$189/sqft
    Source: Skylight Homes Report a problem
    12/20/2023Price change$756,024+0.9%$236/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1255202 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Price change$749,088+3.5%$234/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1255202 Report a problem
    9/11/2023Listed for sale$723,600+15%$226/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1255202 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1236799 Report a problem
    7/31/2023Price change$628,992+0.5%$197/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1236799 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listed for sale$626,080$196/sqft
    Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1236799 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,897 +392.5%$95,261 +386%
    2024$1,197 $19,600
    2023-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72719