Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $189,000

    1921 Matia Way, Point Roberts, WA 98281

    0beds
    0baths
    8,409Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    8,409 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Level cleared propertyPrivate beach accessSunshine all day longRare fully serviced lot
    Rare fully serviced lot in the highly desirable South Beach area of Point Roberts, located just across the street from the ocean with private beach access. This level cleared property is only a 2-minute walk to the warm sands and expansive tidelands of one of the most sought-after beach areas in Point Roberts - perfect for swimming, skim boarding, building sandcastles, or simply relaxing in the sun. Point Roberts Marina is also just a short 10-minute walk away. Ready for your dream home or cottage, this prime South Beach vacation property offers sunshine all day long and the potential for excellent ocean views from a thoughtfully designed second story. The property comes fully equipped with a septic system, water meter, power connection, culvert, and full fencing already installed - saving you significant time, money, and hassle so you can start building right away. Included is an undivided 1/250 interest in the Beach Reserve, adding even more value to this exceptional offering. Whether you're planning a weekend getaway or a full-time residence, this is a rare opportunity to secure a prime piece of paradise close to the sea in one of Point Roberts' most coveted locations. Properties like this are in short supply - don't miss your chance to make South Beach your home away from home. Be sure to check out the online video tour!
    15 hours
    |
    93
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Heppner 604-690-1468,

    National Real Estate Point Roberts

    Source: My State MLS,MLS#: 11742180

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0

• Water view: Ocean
      • Frontage length: 60
      Lot
      • Size: 8,409 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4053110264030000
      • Lease amount: $0

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $147,840
      • Annual tax amount: $1,156
      • Date on market: 5/12/2026
      • Date available: 05/11/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,825/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Listed for sale$189,000+75%
        Source: My State MLS #11742180 Report a problem
        8/30/2019Sold$108,000+72.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/7/2015Sold$62,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,156 +120.9%$147,840 +10%
        2023$523 -39.5%$134,400 +28%
        2022$865 +44.1%$105,000 +65.5%
        2021$600 -1.4%$63,432 +6%
        2020$608 $59,840 +7.2%
        2019$608 +3.6%$55,825 +3.6%
        2018$587 +1.1%$53,900
        2017$581 -8.5%$53,900 -2%
        2016$635 +38.5%$55,000 +24.6%
        2015$458 $44,150 -1.8%
        2014$458 -3.5%$44,950 -10.1%
        2013$475 $50,000
        2012-- $50,000
        2011-- $50,000
        2010-- $50,000 +42.9%
        2009$295 -3.4%$35,000
        2008$306 $35,000
        2007$306 +214.5%$35,000 +337.5%
        2005$97 +900%$8,000
        2004$10 -90.1%$8,000
        2003$99 +1.6%$8,000
        2002$97 -0.2%$8,000
        2001$97 $8,000
        2000-- $8,000
        1999-- $8,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98281

        Getting around

        7 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        38 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable