Skip main navigation
Sold for $265,000
  • $265,000

    1922 Christian Light Rd, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    3beds
    1,628sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 1985
    1.88 Acres Lot
    $280,400 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,801 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $280,400

    $266,000 - $294,000

    $1,801/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,801/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,568/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,568/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled on just under two acres, this unique property offers a peaceful retreat with comfortable ranch-style living surrounded by nature. The main home features three bedrooms, two full baths, a kitchen, dining area, family room, and dedicated office space--providing a functional and inviting layout. The seller is willing to leave the majority of the furnishings, making this an easy move-in opportunity. At the heart of the property is a beautiful stocked pond filled with bass, complete with a small dock, water feature, and evening lighting that creates a truly relaxing atmosphere. The pond is surrounded by several small sheds and storage buildings, adding both character and functionality to the property. (Some of the outbuildings also have electricity avaiilable.) In addition to the main home, there is a separate accessory structure currently used as a one-bedroom retreat--perfect for guests, creative space, or a private getaway. A large garage structure was started on the property, one was planned to be a garage, the other smaller A-frame is perfect as a future greenhouse! This special property offers endless possibilities for those seeking privacy, nature, and a tranquil setting. The second ''accessory structure'' is NOT included in the square footage. It was moved onto the property by a past owner.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mary Kromenhoek 919-244-7343,

    Coldwell Banker HPW,

    Jay Kromenhoek 919-244-7114,

    Coldwell Banker HPW

    Bought with:

    Brennan Jackson Patton, 340593

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10153066MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,628
    • Total interior livable area: 1,628 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,628
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Gravel, Storage
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Exterior features: Fire Pit, Private Yard, Storage
    • Fencing: Partial Cross
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Pond
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 1.88 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Pond on Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
    • Parcel number: 050632 0007
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential, Manufactured Home
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$265,000-8.3%$163/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10153066 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$289,000$178/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10153066 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Listed for sale$289,000$178/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10153066 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listing removed$289,000$178/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10126131 Report a problem
    12/4/2025Price change$289,000-3.7%$178/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10126131 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$300,000+68.5%$184/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10126131 Report a problem
    12/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #2466489 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Price change$178,000-1.5%$109/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2466489 Report a problem
    8/25/2022Pending sale$180,775$111/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2466489 Report a problem
    8/4/2022Listed for sale$180,775+268.9%$111/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2466489 Report a problem
    2/8/2016Sold$49,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,048 $144,352 +0.6%
    2024$1,048 $143,472
    2023$1,048 $143,472
    2022$1,048 +92.5%$143,472 +159.3%
    2021$544 $55,340
    2020$544 +2.8%$55,340
    2019$529 +32.3%$55,340
    2018$400 $55,340
    2017-- $55,340 -6%
    2016-- $58,850
    2015-- $58,850
    2014-- $58,850
    2012-- $58,850
    2011-- $58,850
    2010-- $58,850
    2009-- $58,850 +3.7%
    2008-- $56,730
    2007-- $56,730
    2006-- $56,730
    2005-- $56,730
    2004-- $56,730
    2003-- $56,730
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27526