Skip main navigation
Sold for $750,000
  • Listing Provided by: Rodeo Realty
    Bought with: Rodeo Realty
    $750,000

    19225 Index St Unit 2, Porter Ranch, CA 91326

    3beds
    1,679sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1980
    -- sqft lot
    $750,300 Zestimate®
    $447/sqft
    $3,996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $750,300

    $683,000 - $825,000

    $3,996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Settled in one of the most highly southt-after gated townhome communities in Porter Ranch area near the Porter Valley Country Club. This unit is located on a cul de sac away from the 118 freeway and Rinaldi. All roof tiles have been replaced for every unit in the complex in 2025. HOA dues include insurances, internet, Cable TV service, HBO Max, Disney Plus. Remodeled. Granite tile counters along with beautiful white cabinets in kitchen. Bathrooms also beautifully remodeled. South-facing views.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jason Song DRE #01004845 818-363-8909,

    Rodeo Realty

    Bought with:

    Jason Song, DRE #01004845

    Rodeo Realty

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: SR26023802MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Garage
    Features
    • Balcony, Granite Counters, All Bedrooms Up
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,679 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Entry location: front door
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None, Association
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
    Lot
    • Size: 5.13 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2822038031

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1980

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Electricity - On Property
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Community
    • Community features: Street Lights, Gated
    Location
    • Region: Porter Ranch

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $646 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Association name: View Ridge
    • Association phone: 661-964-1534

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash to New Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Sold$750,000-2.5%$447/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26023802 Report a problem
    3/18/2026Pending sale$769,000$458/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26023802 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Contingent$769,000$458/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26023802 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$769,000-3.8%$458/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26023802 Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for sale$799,000$476/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #SR26023802 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Listing removed$4,095$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/7/2025Price change$4,095-2.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Listed for rent$4,195$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,100 +1.2%$487,507 +2%
    2024$6,027 +1.9%$477,949 +2%
    2023$5,913 +4.8%$468,579 +2%
    2022$5,641 +47.2%$459,392 +2%
    2021$3,833 -1.7%$450,385 +1%
    2020$3,901 $445,768 +2%
    2019$3,901 +4.6%$437,029 +2%
    2018$3,731 $428,461 +2%
    2017$3,731 +1.8%$420,061 +2%
    2016$3,665 +2.4%$411,825 +1.5%
    2015$3,578 +1.5%$405,640 +2%
    2014$3,524 $397,695 +2.5%
    2012-- $388,137 +2%
    2011-- $380,528 +0.8%
    2010-- $377,685 -0.2%
    2009-- $378,584 +2%
    2008-- $371,162 +2%
    2007-- $363,885 +2%
    2006-- $356,751
    2005-- $356,751 +4%
    2004-- $342,900 +16.7%
    2003-- $293,800 +12.2%
    2002-- $261,900 +21.8%
    2000-- $215,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Porter Ranch