Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $386,600

    1923 N Chelton Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80909

    3beds
    1,258sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $386,600 Zestimate®
    $307/sqft
    $2,175 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,600

    $367,000 - $406,000

    $2,175/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,216/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,216/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your perfect home away from home! Located at 1923 N Chelton Rd, Colorado Springs, CO 80909, this cozy, fully furnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house is ready for you to move in now. Whether you're here for business, relocation, or simply looking for a comfortable place to call home, this property offers everything you need for a relaxing stay. Key Features: - 3 Bedrooms / 2 Bathrooms: Two spacious bedrooms with comfortable beds and a third room designed as a well-equipped office, ideal for remote work or study. - Living Room: Enjoy cozy evenings with a 65" smart TV, perfect for streaming your favorite shows and movies. - Kitchen: Fully equipped with all essential appliances, including a refrigerator, oven, stovetop, microwave, and dishwasher. Also includes handy extras like a toaster, blender, and a Ninja coffee maker to start your day right. - Laundry: A Samsung washer and dryer in the home make it easy to handle laundry while you're here. - Comfort & Convenience: Stay comfortable year-round with central air and high-speed internet for all your browsing and streaming needs. - Entertainment: There are plenty of classic board games stored in the ottoman, providing hours of entertainment for friends and family. - Parking: An attached one-car garage ensures your vehicle is safe and easily accessible. Rental Options: - Available Now: This home is ready for immediate move-in! - Flexible Lease Options: Lease terms are flexible and can be tailored to your needs, with rental price contingent on the lease length. Ideal Location: - Hospitals: Close proximity to major hospitals, including UCHealth Memorial Hospital Central (just a 10-minute drive) and Penrose Hospital (15 minutes away). - Military Bases: Convenient access to multiple military bases, including Fort Carson (15-minute drive), Peterson Space Force Base (20-minute drive), and Schriever Space Force Base (25 minutes away). - Airport: Only a 20-minute drive to Colorado Springs Airport, making travel easy and stress-free. - Downtown: Enjoy the vibrant downtown area, just a 15-minute drive away, where you'll find a mix of restaurants, cafes, and entertainment options. - Powers Blvd: Just minutes from Powers Blvd, connecting you to shops, restaurants, and major highways for easy access to the rest of the city. This house is perfect for anyone looking to experience the best of Colorado Springs while staying in a fully equipped, comfortable home. Whether you're here for a short stay or planning a longer rental, this property has everything you need. Schedule your tour today and make this house your new home! Lease terms are highly flexible, ranging from as short as 1 month to up to 1 year, with rent and deposit varying based on the length of the lease. Whether you're looking for a short-term stay or a longer commitment, the lease can be tailored to suit your needs.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,258 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6403407011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,250

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/07/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2026Listed for rent$3,000+30.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2024Price change$2,300-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/20/2024Price change$2,400-4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/12/2023Listed for rent$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2023Sold$380,000+1.6%$302/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/2/2022Price change$374,000-1.3%$297/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4579934 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Price change$379,000-0.2%$301/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4579934 Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$379,900-1.3%$302/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4579934 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Price change$384,900-2.5%$306/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4579934 Report a problem
    10/20/2022Price change$394,900-1.3%$314/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4579934 Report a problem
    10/13/2022Price change$399,900-1.3%$318/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4579934 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Price change$405,000-2.4%$322/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4579934 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Listed for sale$415,000+40.7%$330/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #4579934 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Sold$295,000+161.1%$234/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/5/2011Sold$113,000-3.3%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/6/2011Listed for sale$116,900-16.5%$93/sqft
    Source: McGinnis and Associates, Inc. #694426 Report a problem
    12/19/2005Sold$140,000+7.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/25/2003Sold$130,000$103/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$975 -0.4%$23,920
    2023$979 -23.6%$23,920 +36.8%
    2022$1,282 $17,490 -2.8%
    2021-- $17,990 +23.6%
    2020$2,919 +197%$14,560
    2019$983 +19.9%$14,560 +23.4%
    2018$820 -5.3%$11,800
    2017$866 +5.6%$11,800 +6.7%
    2016$820 +27.9%$11,060
    2015$641 +3%$11,060 +7%
    2014$622 $10,340
    2013-- --
    2012-- $10,660
    2011$684 $10,660 -8%
    2010-- $11,590
    2009-- $11,590 +3%
    2008-- $11,250
    2006-- $11,250 +24.7%
    2004-- $9,020
    2003$554 +3.7%$9,020 -7.4%
    2002$534 +8.8%$9,740 +15.1%
    2001$491 $8,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Colorado Springs