Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $174,200

    1923 Ojeman Rd APT D, Houston, TX 77080

    3beds
    1,104sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $174,200 Zestimate®
    $158/sqft
    $1,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $174,200

    $148,000 - $202,000

    $1,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,221/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 bath property has been recently updated and ready for rent. This kitchen features granite counter tops, black appliances, and tile floors. The bathroom features ceramic tile on the floors and the walls with a contemporary framed mirror. The rest of the house features tile floors and ceilings fans in the living room and primary bedroom. The fenced back yard makes it convenient for a small dog under 25 pounds or a cat on property.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Other, Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: None
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), WD Hookup
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,104 sqft

• Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2024Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #64992465 Report a problem
    8/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2024Price change$1,300-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$1,350-6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2024Listed for rent$1,450+3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/14/2023Price change$1,400-3.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2023Price change$1,450-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2023Price change$1,495-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/24/2023Listed for rent$1,525$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/21/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/17/2023Price change$1,525-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/19/2022Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #53282265 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listed for sale$149,900-6.3%$136/sqft
    Source: HAR #53282265 Report a problem
    4/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #53282265 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Price change$159,900-5.9%$145/sqft
    Source: HAR #53282265 Report a problem
    3/5/2022Pending sale$170,000$154/sqft
    Source: HAR #53282265 Report a problem
    1/21/2022Listed for sale$170,000+91%$154/sqft
    Source: HAR #53282265 Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listing removed$89,000$81/sqft
    Source: Expert Way Realty #23725713 Report a problem
    7/3/2019Pending sale$89,000$81/sqft
    Source: Expert Way Realty #23725713 Report a problem
    6/17/2019Listed for sale$89,000$81/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Spring Branch Central