Skip main navigation
PendingPrice cut: $10K (3/26)
$889,000
5beds
3baths
2,143sqft

1924 K Rd, Fruita, CO 81521

5beds
3baths
2,143sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2025
1.12 Acres
3 Attached garage spaces
$415 price/sqft

What's special

Gas fireplaceRv parkingPrimary suiteGrand foyerSpacious bonus roomSeparate laundry roomCovered patio

Stunning New Construction to be built by TreyTyn Homes in Fruita’s Premier Subdivision – Delsi Acres! This exceptional home offers a thoughtfully designed, sprawling floor plan with 4 main-level bedrooms and a versatile bonus room upstairs! The inviting covered entry welcomes you into a grand foyer, where you’ll find the 4th ...

230 days
|
786
|
35
|
Source: GJARA,MLS#: 20254647
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 05, 2026 at 09:17am

Listed by:

WALZ CARLISLE TEAM 970-248-8501,

RIVER CITY REAL ESTATE, LLC

Source: GJARA,MLS#: 20254647

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Bonus Room
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 16'3"x12'5"
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 11'5"x11'11"
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 11'11"x12'9"
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 11'10"x11'3"
Bedroom 5
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 14'7"x19'1"
Dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 12'5"x10'9"
Family room
  • Dimensions: o
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 10'3"x14'5"
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 6'11"x6'6"
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Dimensions: 16'3"x16'4"
Other
  • Level: Upper
  • Dimensions: 19'4"x19'2"
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
  • Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower, Programmable Thermostat
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank, Tile
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,143
  • Total interior livable area: 2,143 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None, Low Threshold Shower
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Fencing: None
Lot
  • Size: 1.12 Acres
  • Dimensions: 377' x 132'
  • Features: None
Details
  • Additional structures: Outbuilding
  • Parcel number: 270132228073
  • Zoning description: URR

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Two Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Metal Siding, Stone, Wood Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation: Stem Wall
  • Roof: Asphalt,Composition
Condition
  • Year built: 2025

• Region: Fruita
  • Elevation: 4597

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $415/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $100,000
  • Date on market: 9/24/2025
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026Pending sale$889,000$415/sqft
Source: GJARA #20254647 Report a problem
3/26/2026Price change$889,000-1.1%$415/sqft
Source: GJARA #20254647 Report a problem
10/4/2025Price change$899,000-7.3%$420/sqft
Source: GJARA #20254647 Report a problem
9/24/2025Listed for sale$970,000$453/sqft
Source: GJARA #20254647 Report a problem
8/12/2025Listing removed$970,000$453/sqft
Source: GJARA #20250706 Report a problem
7/9/2025Price change$970,000+5.1%$453/sqft
Source: GJARA #20250706 Report a problem
5/15/2025Price change$923,000+6.1%$431/sqft
Source: GJARA #20250706 Report a problem
2/22/2025Price change$869,900+346.1%$406/sqft
Source: GJARA #20250706 Report a problem
2/21/2025Listed for sale$195,000-63.9%$91/sqft
Source: GJARA #20250703 Report a problem
2/19/2025Sold$540,000+48.1%$252/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/4/2021Sold$364,602-4.1%$170/sqft
Source: GJARA #20214065 Report a problem
9/2/2021Pending sale$380,277$177/sqft
Source: GJARA #20214065 Report a problem
8/6/2021Listed for sale$380,277$177/sqft
Source: GJARA #20214065 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $27,000 +614.3%
2024$268 +37.5%$3,780
2023$195 -6.8%$3,780 +40%
2022$209 +41.3%$2,700 -9.1%
2021$148 $2,970 +38.1%
2020$148 -18.1%$2,150
2019$181 $2,150 -15%
2018$181 +55.7%$2,530
2017$116 $2,530 +31.8%
2016$116 -1.4%$1,920
2015$118 $1,920

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$4,570/mo
Principal & interest
$4266
Property taxes
$304
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $874,600

    $831,000 - $918,000

    $3,221/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 81521