Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $633,500

    1924 Meadow Rd, Wall Township, NJ 07719

    3beds
    991sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $633,500 Zestimate®
    $639/sqft
    $3,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $633,500

    $583,000 - $691,000

    $3,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Good things come in small packages, including this partially renovated 3 bed. 2 bath ranch. With plenty of room on the 100 x 150 lot, this home can expand as your needs do. The house offers open living room/kitchen, sunroom, deck, new master bath, and low taxes. Available for a quick closing, make your plans now to make this home your own. .

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Sunroom, Bedroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 991 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Level, Corner Lot
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Parcel number: 5200069000000027

Condition
    • Year built: 1951

• PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • OtherStructures: Storage Shed
    • LotFeatures: Level, Corner Lot
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl, Aluminum
    • InteriorFeatures: Master Bedroom, Kitchen, Sunroom, Bedroom
    • RoomBasementFeatures: Crawl Space
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Full Bath, Floor - Wood
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Center Island
    • Utilities: Natural Gas
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Bay/Bow Window, Floor - Wood
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2020Sold$290,000-14.5%$293/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21941307 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$339,000-8.1%$342/sqft
    Source: Bonnie O' Malley Realtor #21914407 Report a problem
    6/25/2019Price change$369,000-5.1%$372/sqft
    Source: Bonnie O' Malley Realtor #21914407 Report a problem
    4/8/2019Listed for sale$389,000+41.5%$393/sqft
    Source: Bonnie O' Malley Realtor #21914407 Report a problem
    2/19/2009Sold$275,000-8.3%$277/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/11/2008Listed for sale$299,950$303/sqft
    Source: Homes & Land #20825832 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,951 $292,700
    2024$5,951 -2.7%$292,700
    2023$6,115 +2.5%$292,700
    2022$5,968 +0.7%$292,700
    2021$5,924 +6.9%$292,700 +0.2%
    2020$5,540 +1.1%$292,000 +4.1%
    2019$5,478 $280,500
    2018$5,478 +4.6%$280,500
    2017$5,237 +15.6%$280,500
    2016$4,531 +4.4%$280,500 +84.3%
    2015$4,339 +1.2%$152,200 +2%
    2014$4,287 +1.5%$149,200
    2013$4,222 +2.7%$149,200
    2012$4,112 +3%$149,200
    2011$3,991 +5.8%$149,200
    2010$3,773 +9.6%$149,200
    2009$3,444 $149,200
    2008-- $149,200
    2007-- $149,200
    2006-- $149,200
    2005-- $149,200
    2003-- $149,200
    2002-- $149,200 +57.9%
    2001-- $94,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: West Belmar