Waterfront on the Lake of the Ozarks!!! Get Ready To Enjoy Your Weekends On The Lake Of The Ozarks with this 2 Bedroom Waterfront Home!! Open floor plan and very close to town. 2 well covered dock. Spacious deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing.
For sale
$259,900
19242 Quail Ridge Rd, Warsaw, MO 65355
2beds
884sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1965
5,000.69 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$294/sqft
$13/mo HOA
What's special
Open floor plan
- 39 days |
- 716 |
- 31 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
PAM GROBE 660-525-0740,
ADVANTAGE REAL ESTATE LLC 660-438-0070
Source: WCAR MO,MLS#: 102748
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 122.5
- Dimensions: 14 x 8.75
Bedroom 2
- Area: 88.96
- Dimensions: 10.17 x 8.75
Dining room
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Family room
- Length: 10
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Wood
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Living room
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Electric Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: All, Combination, Wood Frames, Drapes/Curtains/Rods: All Stay
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 884
- Total interior livable area: 884 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 884
Property
Parking
- Parking features: No Garage
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Chain Link,Partial
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake Privileges, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 5,000.69 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 100
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 145022002002004000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Supplier: Southwest Electric, 220 Volts in Laundry, 220 Volts
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $150 annually
Location
- Region: Warsaw
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $294/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $7,200
- Annual tax amount: $366
- Price range: $259.9K - $259.9K
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Road surface type: Rock
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $259,900-5.5%$294/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Listing removed | $274,900$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $274,900-5.2%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $289,900$328/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $366 +5.6% | $7,200 +6.5% |
| 2024 | $346 -0.3% | $6,760 |
| 2023 | $347 +31.3% | $6,760 +31.3% |
| 2022 | $265 -0.1% | $5,150 |
| 2021 | $265 +8.4% | $5,150 +9.8% |
| 2020 | $244 | $4,690 |
| 2019 | -- | $4,690 |
| 2018 | -- | $4,690 |
| 2017 | -- | $4,690 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,690 -0.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $4,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65355