Welcome to this beautifully updated Ranch style, located in the desirable Hillcrest Manor Sub of Royal Oak! This 3-bedrooms, 1.1-bath home offers a great combination of comfort, functionality, and location. Features include a spacious 2 1/2 car garage, full size semi-finished basement, and a super bright living room with vaulted ceilings creating an open an airy feel. Recent updates throughout the home Include Newer windows & shades, fully remodeled Kitchen, new appliances, new large load washer & dryers, fresh paint, new flooring, Updated PEX plumbing, newer gutters, newer driveway, whole home generator hookup with transfer switch, and many more... (Please see attached the update sheet). Enjoy being within walking distance to Normandy Oak Park, Splash Pad Park, and Royal Oak High School while also being just minutes from Downtown Royal Oak, Birmingham, Clawson, somerset Collection, Shopping, Dining, and Entertainment. Move-in ready and perfect location! This is the one you don't want to miss!! EXCLUDED: Security cameras and blink doorbell.
Coming soon 05/15
$370,000
1925 Nakota Rd, Royal Oak, MI 48073
3beds
1,000sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1958
6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
$372,900 Zestimate®
$370/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 361 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Aida Omidvar 248-568-2292,
KW Metro 248-288-3500
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261031144
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 X 12
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Other
- Level: Entry
Other
- Level: Basement
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 64
- Dimensions: 8 X 8
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 77
- Dimensions: 7 X 11
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 X 14
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,000
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2.5
- Parking features: Twoand Half Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2.5
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 142
Details
- Parcel number: 2505276008
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $370/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $146,720
- Annual tax amount: $5,594
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 1 day
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
- Exclusions: Exclusion(s) Do Not Exist
Estimated market value
$372,900
$354,000 - $392,000
$2,343/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/30/2023 | Sold | $332,500-2.2%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Pending sale | $339,900$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Price change | $339,900-1.5%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2023 | Price change | $345,000-1.1%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2023 | Price change | $349,000-3.1%$349/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $360,000+65.5%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/8/2022 | Sold | $217,500-9.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/25/2022 | Pending sale | $239,900$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2022 | Listed for sale | $239,900$240/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $142,310 +31.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $108,460 +5.7% |
| 2022 | -- | $102,620 +5.3% |
| 2021 | -- | $97,440 +4.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $93,330 +7% |
| 2019 | -- | $87,190 +1.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $86,130 |
| 2017 | -- | $86,130 +10.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $78,070 +8.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $71,920 +7.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $66,630 -1.5% |
| 2010 | $2,442 -1.6% | $67,660 -15.7% |
| 2009 | $2,483 +34.1% | $80,300 -46.2% |
| 2005 | $1,852 | $149,180 +76.1% |
| 2003 | -- | $84,700 +7.9% |
| 2002 | -- | $78,520 +41.4% |
| 2001 | $1,967 +2.5% | $55,530 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,920 | $53,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,237/mo
Principal & interest
$1824
Property taxes
$413
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48073