Skip main navigation
Active
  • $629,000

    1925 Tower Falls Rd, Reno, NV 89521

    4beds
    2,092sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $301/sqft
    $55/mo HOA

    What's special

    Downstairs great roomStainless steel appliancesSpacious dining areaElegant gas fireplaceCherry stained cabinetryBrand new carpet
    Wonderful home in Cyan Bella Vista Ranch Village offer 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms in a thoughtfully designed 2 story layout. Brand new carpet and fresh paint through-out the home welcomes new owners! The downstairs great room features an elegant gas fireplace, spacious dining area, abundant natural light from the numerous windows. The kitchen blends seamlessly with the great room featuring high-end custom finishes, including expansive, upgraded, granite counters, cherry stained cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The Cyan - Damonte Ranch area offer some of the quickest access in Reno to Lake Tahoe, Mount Rose Ski Area, the Sierra Nevada range, and extensive hiking and recreation access. Wonderful Cyan Park contains pickle ball courts, fenced dog park, children play structures and trail networks throughout. This location also benefits from convenient access to business centers, I-580, and Veterans Parkway.
    1 day
    |
    409
    |
    25
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ashley Canfield S.185007 775-250-5083,

    RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260006461MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,092
      • Total interior livable area: 2,092 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16508208
      • Zoning: PD
      • Special conditions: Agent Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone Veneer, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Internet Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Bella Vista Ranch Village B Unit 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Landscaping, Management
      • HOA fee: $115 quarterly
      • HOA name: Cyan Master
      • Second HOA fee: $50 quarterly
      • Second HOA name: Cyan Drainage
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $301/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $354,373
      • Annual tax amount: $5,238
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 2 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2026Listed for sale$629,000+249.4%$301/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260006461 Report a problem
        10/29/2012Sold$180,000$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/22/2011Sold$180,000-2.2%$86/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/3/2011Listed for sale$184,000-41.9%$88/sqft
        Source: Dickson Realty Inc. #110002858 Report a problem
        11/21/2008Sold$316,500$151/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,887 -21.7%$124,031 +1.1%
        2024$4,960 +48.9%$122,714 +1.7%
        2023$3,331 -17.9%$120,620 +18.3%
        2022$4,056 +39.8%$101,981 +8%
        2021$2,901 -11.8%$94,455 +4.5%
        2020$3,287 +13.3%$90,352
        2019$2,901 -11.8%$90,352 +11.9%
        2018$3,287 +33.3%$80,715 +0.1%
        2017$2,466 $80,598 +0.7%
        2016$2,466 $80,049 +3.2%
        2015$2,466 +4.3%$77,544 +5.9%
        2014$2,363 $73,249 +16%
        2013$2,363 $63,140
        2012-- $63,140 +3.9%
        2011-- $60,764 -15.4%
        2010-- $71,827 -6.9%
        2009-- $77,141 +374%
        2008-- $16,275

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          19 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable