Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,200,000

    19250 Becker Rd, Hockley, TX 77447

    3beds
    2,957sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2004
    4.5 Acres Lot
    $1,166,900 Zestimate®
    $406/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Situated on approximately 4.5 acres, this well-built home features a full brick exterior, standing seam metal roof, and steel beam construction. Inside, an open-concept layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas with slate flooring and custom woodwork throughout. The downstairs primary suite offers an oversized walk-in shower, double vanities, and a large walk-in closet. The backyard includes a pool, outdoor kitchen with bar seating, and pasture views. Additional features include a 3-car garage, whole-home generator, and propane system. Located minutes from Hwy 290 and just a short distance from the newly announced Texans Toro District, this property also generates $3,400/month in rental income and is currently leased through March 2027. It blends comfort and country living with commercial potential for a convenience store, strip center, or other development. The home on 1.5 acres may also be purchased separately from the remaining 3 acres.
    14 days
    |
    148
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Wendy Cline TREC #0561297 281-858-3451,

    Wendy Cline Properties Group

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 44050565MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Media Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Island w/ Cooktop, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Propane
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Balcony, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Primary Bed - 1st Floor
      • Flooring: Slate, Wood
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,957
      • Total interior livable area: 2,957 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Oversized, Additional Parking, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck
      • Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 4.5 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Wooded, 2 Up to 5 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0422660000013

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Thermostat

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: School Land Surv Abs #333
      Location
      • Region: Hockley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $406/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $552,649
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,166,900

        $1.11M - $1.23M

        $3,197/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+37.1%$406/sqft
        Source: HAR #44050565 Report a problem
        9/11/2025Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
        Source: BCSMLS #25009146 Report a problem
        8/28/2025Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
        Source: BCSMLS #25009146 Report a problem
        8/27/2025Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #43911134 Report a problem
        7/17/2025Price change$3,600-5.3%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #43911134 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Listed for rent$3,800+16.9%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #43911134 Report a problem
        8/5/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BCSMLS #24010348 Report a problem
        7/30/2024Listed for rent$3,250$1/sqft
        Source: BCSMLS #24010348 Report a problem
        7/30/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #58782123 Report a problem
        7/24/2024Price change$3,250-7.1%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #58782123 Report a problem
        6/4/2024Price change$3,500-7.9%$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #58782123 Report a problem
        5/28/2024Listed for rent$3,800$1/sqft
        Source: HAR #58782123 Report a problem
        4/10/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #24578486 Report a problem
        3/5/2024Pending sale$875,000$296/sqft
        Source: HAR #24578486 Report a problem
        2/11/2024Price change$875,000+16.7%$296/sqft
        Source: HAR #24578486 Report a problem
        2/6/2024Listed for sale$750,000$254/sqft
        Source: HAR #24578486 Report a problem
        1/9/2024Listing removed--
        Source: HAR #59903879 Report a problem
        12/4/2023Listed for sale$750,000$254/sqft
        Source: HAR #59903879 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $552,649 +21.5%
        2024-- $454,963
        2023-- $454,963 +24.1%
        2022-- $366,463 +23.2%
        2021-- $297,552
        2020-- $297,552 +4.2%
        2019$1,980 +12.7%$285,629 +2.2%
        2018$1,757 $279,548
        2017$1,757 +16.6%$279,548
        2016$1,507 +31.1%$279,548 +4.8%
        2015$1,150 $266,800 +43.1%
        2014$1,150 $186,453
        2013-- $186,453
        2012-- $186,453
        2011-- $186,453
        2010-- $186,453 -18.7%
        2009-- $229,473 -20.8%
        2007-- $289,680 +60.3%
        2006-- $180,660
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77447