Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $9,296

    1926 Kansas St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    1beds
    1baths
    737sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $13/sqft
    $807 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $807/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $807/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $45/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $45/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 737 square foot single family home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1926 Kansas St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 737 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00910295

DateEventPrice
    5/16/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listed for rent$500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/26/2022Listed for rent$500+17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2020Listing removed$425$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/14/2020Listed for rent$425$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/7/2016Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/13/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/17/2010Listing removed$37,000$50/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker One #b0910139 Report a problem
    9/29/2009Listed for sale$37,000$50/sqft
    Source: One #b0910139 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$114 +4.7%$930
    2024$109 +10.2%$930 +12%
    2023$99 -0.2%$830
    2022$99 +2.4%$830
    2021$97 +0.2%$830
    2020$97 +6.4%$830 +10.7%
    2019$91 +1.2%$750
    2018$90 $750
    2017$90 $750 -31.8%
    2016$90 -30.1%$1,100
    2015$128 +0.3%$1,100
    2014$128 $1,100
    2013$128 +0%$1,100
    2012$128 -37%$1,100 -42.1%
    2011$203 0%$1,900
    2010$203 $1,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Old South Baton Rouge