Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $21K (5/1)
    $979,000

    1926 Taylor Rd, Port Orange, FL 32128

    7beds
    3,128sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1973
    5 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Many non-load-bearing walls
    5 Wooded Acres Near the Ocean - Multi-Structure Renovation or Retreat Opportunity Room to breathe, space to grow, and the chance to create a one-of-a-kind family retreat on a rare 5-acre wooded homesite just outside the city limits. Just 6 miles to the ocean and about 2 miles to major shopping, restaurants, and medical facilities, this property offers privacy with convenience. Next door is a 10-acre horse farm, and residential zoning surrounds the property to help protect the setting. The 1973-built 2,000 sq ft 4BR/2BA main home is largely original, with many non-load-bearing walls--ready for a thoughtful redesign into today's open, family-friendly living. A 2013-built 3BR/1BA guest house is approx. 80 percent complete and offers great potential for multigenerational living, a quiet home office, art studio, or private guest space once finished. Also included: detached 3-bay workshop and 15 x 35 RV pole barn. Offered as-is; repairs and updates are expected.
    174 days
    |
    689
    |
    31
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tom Collins 407-539-4248,

    Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors

    Source: DBAMLS,MLS#: 1220238MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Description: Primary Residence
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 196 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 14.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Primary Residence
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Primary Residence
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 121 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
      Bedroom 4
      • Description: Primary Residence
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 10.00
      Bathroom 1
      • Description: Primary Residence
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.00 x 9.00
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Primary Residence
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.00 x 9.00
      Dining room
      • Description: Primary Residence
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 14.00
      Florida room
      • Description: Primary Residence
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 396 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18.00 x 22.00
      Kitchen
      • Description: Primary Residence
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
      Living room
      • Description: Primary Residence
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 532 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 28.00
      Other
      • Description: Foyer connected to LR
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 14.00
      Other
      • Description: Guest House Living Room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 294 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 21.00
      Other
      • Description: Guest House Dining Room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 88 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 11.00
      Other
      • Description: Guest House Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 10.00
      Other
      • Description: Guest House Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 14.00
      Other
      • Description: Guest House Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 12.00
      Other
      • Description: Guest House Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
      Other
      • Description: Guest House Bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 64 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 8.00
      Other
      • Description: Guest House Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 45 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 5.00 x 9.00
      Workshop
      • Description: 3 bay garage/workshop
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 840 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 24.00 x 35.00
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Garage, In Unit, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,171
      • Total interior livable area: 3,128 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Detached Carport, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 5
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Front Porch
      • Fencing: Fenced,Full
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 130 x 1675
      • Features: Many Trees, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Guest House, Workshop, Other
      • Parcel number: 622600000020
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Block, Brick
      • Foundation: Brick/Mortar, Slab
      • Roof: Metal,Shingle
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $313/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $569,008
      • Annual tax amount: $10,151
      • Date on market: 11/21/2025
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $4,789/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Price change$979,000-2.1%$313/sqft
        Source: DBAMLS #1220238 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Price change$999,999-23%$320/sqft
        Source: DBAMLS #1220238 Report a problem
        11/21/2025Listed for sale$1,299,000$415/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #FC314123 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$10,152 +6.1%$518,470 +10%
        2023$9,569 +8.1%$471,336 +10%
        2022$8,854 $428,487 +10%
        2021-- $389,534 +49%
        2020$4,205 $261,496 +2.3%
        2019$4,205 +2%$255,617 +1.9%
        2018$4,122 -12.6%$250,851 +2.1%
        2017$4,718 +0.5%$245,691 +2.1%
        2016$4,694 +0.1%$240,638 +0.7%
        2015$4,690 +90.8%$238,965 +63.1%
        2014$2,458 $146,531 +1.5%
        2013-- $144,366 -4%
        2012-- $150,401 -0.4%
        2011-- $150,955 -7.8%
        2010-- $163,767 +2.7%
        2009-- $159,462 +3.1%
        2007-- $154,663 -0.5%
        2006-- $155,418 +6.1%
        2005-- $146,496 +3%
        2004-- $142,229 +1.9%
        2003-- $139,577 +2.4%
        2002-- $136,306 +1.6%
        2001-- $134,160 +3%
        2000-- $130,253

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32128

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          30 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable