1927 Rye Rd, Germantown, TN 38139
Home value
$420,000
$399,000 - $441,000
$2,753/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,753/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,753/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,550/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,550/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Alicia Teeter 901-606-4669,
The Firm | Memphis Real Estate
Holly Mount
Compass RE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Full Bath
- Level: Full Bath
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 190 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 253 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 23X11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Den
- Area: 306 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X17
Dining room
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X12
Kitchen
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18X10
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas, Dual
Cooling
- Central Air, Dual
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Range, Oven
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Den, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,172
- Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Parking Pad
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 4,791 sqft
- Dimensions: 0.110
Details
- Parcel number: G0220B J00027
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Other
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $320 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/16/2026 | Sold | $420,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Pending sale | $420,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $420,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Sold | $420,000-4.5%$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2024 | Pending sale | $439,900$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $439,900-6.2%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 3/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $469,000+44.3%$216/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Sold | $325,000+6.6%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2020 | Pending sale | $305,000$140/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10085183 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $305,000+7.8%$140/sqft |
| 10/3/2019 | Listing removed | $283,000$130/sqft |
Source: Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS #10062650 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2019 | Listed for sale | $283,000+2.9%$130/sqft |
| 2/26/2019 | Sold | $275,000-1.4%$127/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2019 | Price change | $279,000+1.5%$128/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2018 | Price change | $275,000-4.8%$127/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2018 | Price change | $289,000-3.3%$133/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2018 | Price change | $299,000-8%$138/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2018 | Listed for sale | $325,000+68%$150/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2013 | Sold | $193,500-7.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $209,000+0.7%$96/sqft |
Source: ERA Chamberwood Realty Group #3270241 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2006 | Sold | $207,500+9.8%$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2005 | Sold | $189,000$87/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,940 +16.3% | $110,275 +35.7% |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $81,250 |
| 2023 | $4,248 | $81,250 |
| 2022 | -- | $81,250 |
| 2021 | -- | $81,250 +49.7% |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $54,275 |
| 2019 | $1,058 -51.9% | $54,275 |
| 2018 | $2,198 -33.4% | $54,275 |
| 2017 | $3,300 +56.4% | $54,275 +12.4% |
| 2016 | $2,110 +147.3% | $48,275 |
| 2014 | $853 | $48,275 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,275 -16% |
| 2012 | -- | $57,450 |
| 2011 | -- | $57,450 |
| 2010 | -- | $57,450 |
| 2009 | -- | $57,450 +27% |
| 2008 | -- | $45,225 |
| 2007 | -- | $45,225 |
| 2006 | -- | $45,225 |
| 2005 | -- | $45,225 +10% |
| 2004 | -- | $41,125 |
| 2003 | -- | $41,125 |
| 2002 | -- | $41,125 |
| 2001 | -- | $41,125 +7.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $38,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38139