Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: Landmark, REALTORS
    Bought with: Gladys Manion, Inc.
    Price Unknown

    1928 Baxter Ridge Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017

    2beds
    2,300sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $355,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $355,200

    $337,000 - $373,000

    $3,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $522/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $522/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Live in the Popular Villages at Baxter Ridge and Make this Villa Your Home! Endless Possibilities. RANCH. Vaulted Great Room with Fireplace Opens to Separate Dining Room & Large Deck. Kitchen features Wood Flooring, Corian Counters, Pantry, Ceramic Backsplash, Stainless Appliances inc Microwave, DW, Smooth Surface Stove and Refrigerator, Double Sink. MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY. Divided Bedroom Floor Plan including Vaulted Primary Bedroom with Large Master Bath (14x10): Separate Tub & Shower, 2 Sink Vanity, Walkin Closet plus Linen Closet & Tile Floor. Finished Lower Level: Spacious Family Room with Wet Bar, Large Versatile Bonus Room with 2 Closets-Exercise, Office, Sleeping,Craft Room-Your Call plus a 3rd Full Bath and a Slider Walkout. Vaulted Entry Foyer with Guest Closet and Wood Floor, Six Panel Doors, Ceiling Fans, Skylights for Natural Light in Great Room, Vaulted Ceilings, 2 Car Garage. Access to Community Pool. Parkway Schools. Estate-Priced to Sell As Is which Makes this a Great Opportunity. New HVAC in 2025. Cozy Floor Plan for Daily Living plus Plenty of Room to Entertain. Monthly HOA fee is $522 (includes water, sewer, trash, common maintenance, etc.) and Master HOA is $615 annually(includes pool and tennis.) Brand New HOA $15,000 Deck Assessment will be paid by Seller at closing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    John A Besmer 314-791-7974,

    Landmark, REALTORS

    Bought with:

    Lisa T Strait-Hughes, 2016018447

    Gladys Manion, Inc.

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26016929MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Bonus room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 204
    • Dimensions: 17x12
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Family room
    • Description: Wet Bar
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 375
    • Dimensions: 25x15
    Great room
    • Description: Vaulted, Open to Deck, Fireplac
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 368
    • Dimensions: 23x16
    Kitchen
    • Description: Stainless Appliances
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Appliances
    • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,300
    • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,700

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Pool features: Community
    Lot
    • Size: 7,662 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20S420974

Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Ameren
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chesterfield
    • Subdivision: Villages At Baxter Ridge Four Condo

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $522 monthly
    • Amenities included: Common Ground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Association name: Villages of Baxter Ridge

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Contract

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold--
    Source: MARIS #26016929 Report a problem
    4/16/2026Pending sale$364,900$159/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26016929 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Listed for sale$364,900$159/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26016929 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,101 +15.5%$65,490 +22.4%
    2024$3,549 +4.2%$53,520
    2023$3,405 +2.2%$53,520 +12.3%
    2022$3,331 +0.4%$47,640
    2021$3,317 +6.2%$47,640 +10.7%
    2020$3,123 +4.3%$43,050
    2019$2,994 +0.2%$43,050 +14.6%
    2018$2,990 +4%$37,550
    2017$2,875 +2.8%$37,550 +8.7%
    2016$2,797 +3.2%$34,560
    2015$2,709 $34,560 -5.4%
    2014$2,709 -3.4%$36,520
    2013$2,806 $36,520 -7.7%
    2012-- $39,560
    2011-- $39,560 -6%
    2010$2,836 +4.7%$42,100
    2009$2,709 -2.1%$42,100 -5%
    2008$2,768 +7.2%$44,330
    2007$2,583 $44,330 +12.8%
    2006$2,583 -0.6%$39,310
    2005$2,600 +1.8%$39,310 +11.5%
    2003$2,554 +0.8%$35,270 -6.3%
    2002$2,533 +23.7%$37,660
    2001$2,048 $37,660

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63017