You’ve been looking for a lovely unit with endless potential, of an investment or a first time home. As you enter into this spacious 1 bedroom condo you are greeted with the nice kitchen. Followed by a full dining area, with an open space leading into the living room. BRAND NEW flooring. There is a huge walk-in closet with access to the bedroom and bathroom.THIS AMAZING CONDO IS FRESHLY painted and ready to move in. Schedule a tour today!
For sale
$129,999
1928 Conway Rd APT 17, Orlando, FL 32812
1beds
825sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1970
-- sqft lot
$121,600 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$353/mo HOA
What's special
Freshly paintedFull dining areaNice kitchenHuge walk-in closet
- 77 days |
- 71 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Jamil Swaid, JR 407-575-1475,
ALPHA LEADER REALTY LLC 407-704-3252
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: S5144589
Originating MLS: Osceola

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- None
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 825
- Total interior livable area: 825 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Reserved
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
Lot
- Size: 539 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 052330562528017
- Zoning: R-3B/AN
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: METRO/MICHIGAN PARK CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: None
- HOA fee: $353 monthly
- HOA name: Metro/Michigan Park Condo
- HOA phone: 407-786-6700
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $107,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,063
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 78 days
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 15600
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$121,600
$116,000 - $128,000
$1,408/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,999+18.2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $110,000+323.1%$133/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2011 | Sold | $26,000-13%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2011 | Price change | $29,900-71%$36/sqft |
Source: EVISTA RESOURCES REALTY CORP #S4691780 Report a problem | ||
| 11/17/2011 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2011 | Sold | $103,100$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,063 +31.7% | $107,300 +39.6% |
| 2023 | $1,567 +11.1% | $76,835 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,410 +12% | $69,850 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,259 -0.7% | $63,500 |
| 2020 | $1,267 +3.7% | $63,500 +5.5% |
| 2019 | $1,222 +45.7% | $60,200 +66.5% |
| 2018 | $838 | $36,161 -8.7% |
| 2017 | $838 +8.8% | $39,600 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $771 +6% | $36,700 +11.2% |
| 2015 | $727 +11.9% | $33,000 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $650 +10.7% | $31,800 +4.1% |
| 2013 | $587 +21.6% | $30,545 +49.6% |
| 2012 | $483 -0.2% | $20,412 +0.1% |
| 2011 | $484 -25.7% | $20,392 -31.9% |
| 2010 | $651 | $29,925 -48.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $58,590 -37% |
| 2008 | $1,766 -18% | $93,000 -22.5% |
| 2007 | $2,154 -2.4% | $120,000 +6.4% |
| 2006 | $2,208 | $112,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Conway