Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $660,000

    1928 Morrison Dr, Decatur, GA 30033

    4beds
    2,500sqft
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2019
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $659,500 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $3,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $659,500

    $620,000 - $706,000

    $3,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,361/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,361/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning 4BR/3.5BA Townhome in the Mews at North Decatur – Steps from Emory University Welcome to 1928 Morrison Dr, the crown jewel of one of Decatur’s most desirable townhouse communities. Boasting the best location in the neighborhood and the most sought-after floor plan, this home offers a rare combination of space, style, and convenience. With four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, this residence provides versatile living for families, professionals, or anyone seeking ample room to entertain. The home features fresh interior paint, brand-new carpet, and a lot of thoughtful upgrades that make it truly move-in ready. The open-concept main level is perfect for gatherings, with a spacious living area, modern kitchen, and sunlit dining space. The kitchen has all the upscale appliances. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a private retreat with a spa-like bath and generous closet space. Two additional guest bedrooms with a modern shared bathroom. The first level includes a bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests, a home office, or a media room. Outside, enjoy two large decks and easy access to the community’s central park. Just minutes to Emory University, CDC, shopping, dining, and major highways, this home offers unmatched walkability and connectivity.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Zhiqiang Liu,

    AMGA Realty, LLC 607-621-2655

    Bought with:

    Bernadette Glaza, 389212

    Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7700428MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,500
    • Total interior livable area: 2,500 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,500
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    • Features: Other
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 18 051 05 083
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $280 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: None

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$660,000-2.2%$264/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7700428 Report a problem
    3/22/2026Pending sale$675,000$270/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580881 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Price change$675,000-1.5%$270/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580881 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Price change$685,000-2%$274/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580881 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$699,000-1.5%$280/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580881 Report a problem
    8/8/2025Listed for sale$710,000+22.4%$284/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10580881 Report a problem
    7/31/2019Sold$579,908$232/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,426 -5.7%$255,880 -1.7%
    2024$7,872 +11.1%$260,320 +8.4%
    2023$7,086 -4.9%$240,120 +5.4%
    2022$7,455 +7.4%$227,760 +10.9%
    2021$6,938 -0.1%$205,360
    2020$6,945 +87.4%$205,360 +393.7%
    2019$3,707 +97.4%$41,600
    2018$1,878 +2.4%$41,600
    2017$1,834 $41,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Decatur