Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $437,900

    1928 Windsor Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18017

    4beds
    3baths
    1,714sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    10,802 Square Feet Lot
    $437,900 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $2,803 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $437,900

    $416,000 - $460,000

    $2,803/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,803/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,865/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,865/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    WOW!! Welcome Home. 1928 Windsor Rd is a stunner and won't disappoint. 4BR 2.5BA Split-Level is perfectly decorated, freshly painted and shows like new. The recently landscaped exterior invites you into the 1st fl open living room w/ vaulted ceilings that seamlessly flow into the dining room and kitchen. Granite countertops, SS Appliances and tile floors complete this kitchen. Head upstairs and you'll find the primary BR, primary BA, walk-in closet and private balcony along w/ two additional BRs and a full BA. Tons of closet space and storage also found on the second floor. Make your way downstairs to the lower level where you'll find a BR, half BA and laundry room. The spacious family room perfect for entertaining is located in the basement. Get ready to host some outside gatherings on your covered patio, large flat fenced in backyard w/ fire pit and storage shed. There is also an additional separate fenced in area. **All Offers due by noon on Monday, April 11th** 2022-04-11

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,714 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,802 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: N7NW22940204

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Bethlehem

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2022Sold$371,000+16%$216/sqft
    Source: GLVR #690515 Report a problem
    4/11/2022Pending sale$319,900$187/sqft
    Source: GLVR #690515 Report a problem
    4/6/2022Listed for sale$319,900+65.3%$187/sqft
    Source: GLVR #690515 Report a problem
    7/2/2014Sold$193,500-5.6%$113/sqft
    Source: GLVR #469203 Report a problem
    4/23/2014Price change$204,900+2.5%$120/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Heritage Real Estate #469203 Report a problem
    4/5/2014Listed for sale$199,900+66.6%$117/sqft
    12/11/2013Sold$120,000-19.2%$70/sqft
    Source: GLVR #458394 Report a problem
    11/1/2013Price change$148,500-10%$87/sqft
    Source: Cassidon Realty Corp #458394 Report a problem
    9/13/2013Listed for sale$165,000+9211.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Cassidon Realty Corp #458394 Report a problem
    9/28/2012Sold$1,772-99.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2008Sold$205,000$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,625 +2%$62,200
    2024$5,513 +0.3%$62,200
    2023$5,498 $62,200
    2022$5,498 +649.1%$62,200
    2021$734 $62,200
    2020$734 $62,200
    2018$734 $62,200
    2017-- $62,200
    2016-- $62,200
    2015-- $62,200
    2014-- $62,200
    2013-- $62,200
    2012-- $62,200
    2011-- $62,200
    2010-- $62,200
    2004-- $62,200
    2003-- $62,200
    2002-- $62,200
    2000-- $62,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18017