Skip main navigation
Sold for $30,000
  • $30,000

    1928 Winona Rd, Huntsville, TN 37756

    --beds
    0baths
    8,712Square Feet
    Land
    Built in ----
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $140/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $140/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This piece of land is situated in the heart of the Scott County ATV Trail systems, providing direct access to all three major systems. The property previously had a house on it, which means it has access to utilities such as a septic tank. This makes it an ideal location for building a new house or setting up an RV campsite. The property is conveniently located just two miles away from Highway 63 and 16 miles from Interstate 75. Additionally, it is in proximity to a variety of outdoor activities such as ATV and horseback riding, hunting, hiking, and fishing

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah West 423-539-3393,

    North Cumberland Realty, LLC,

    Michael Caudill 423-494-2750,

    North Cumberland Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Joe West, 354671

    Wallace

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1252480MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Topography: Level, Cleared
    Details
    • Parcel number: 015 013.00

DateEventPrice
    4/8/2024Sold$30,000-3.2%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1252480 Report a problem
    3/3/2024Pending sale$31,000
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1252480 Report a problem
    2/26/2024Price change$31,000-11.4%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1252480 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Price change$35,000-7.9%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1252480 Report a problem
    2/15/2024Price change$38,000-15.6%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1252480 Report a problem
    2/12/2024Listed for sale$45,000+121.3%
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1252480 Report a problem
    6/15/2020Sold$20,337-66.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/2/2007Sold$59,920
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$18 $1,125
    2024$18 $1,125
    2023$18 -94.4%$1,125 -91.3%
    2022$320 $13,000
    2021$320 $13,000
    2020$320 $13,000
    2019$320 $13,000
    2018$320 -4.7%$13,000 -4.6%
    2017$336 +3.9%$13,625
    2016$323 +5.3%$13,625
    2015$307 $13,625
    2014$307 $13,625
    2013-- $13,625
    2012$294 $13,625 +3%
    2011$294 $13,232
    2010$294 +12.7%$13,232
    2009$261 +0.1%$13,232
    2008$260 $13,232
    2007-- $13,232 +141.9%
    2006$146 +11.3%$5,471
    2005$131 $5,471
    2004$131 $5,471
    2002$131 $5,471
    2001-- $5,471 -46.9%
    2000-- $10,303

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37756