Sunol's Amazing and Affordable DREAM LAND and Move in condition Country Style HOME with updating in 2025, Nestled at the 2 mile marker on beautiful Kilkare Road ,Top rated Sunol Glen School, Picture yourself driving down this beautiful road to a private entrance with plenty of parking for your guest and family, two nice pasture area with at times wildlife and trees and shrubs, flowers and than Step into a nicely improved living room with nice windows for view of wildlife and nature a great newer gas fireplace, newly sparkling kitchen and nice bathrooms, even a lower updated living space, great space for in-law type or rental or office. Just fabulous land that is great for friends, family, peaceful and spacious, even room for gardens, animals, small business, just a idyllic escape to a true serenity setting that blends in beautifully with the convenience of its location-location Just 5-10 minutes from Mission San Jose, Fremont, Pleasanton & under 20 minutes from Google, Facebook, Apple and easy access to freeways yet free from freeway noise. Various nice improvements like driveway entrance, parking , new carport, and so much more. Just a beautiful property on Kilkare Road
Coming soon
$1,799,000
1929 Kilkare Rd, Sunol, CA 94586
3beds
1,815sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
6.48 Acres Lot
$2,000,600 Zestimate®
$991/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- --
- on Zillow |
- 521
- views |
- 24
- saves |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristy Peixoto DRE #01256255 510-909-4286,
Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.
Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41134410
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Office, Au Pair, Basement, Bonus Room
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,815
- Total interior livable area: 1,815 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 10
- Parking features: Carport
- Garage spaces: 1
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Terrace, Deck, Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Garden, Garden/Play, Private Entrance, Storage
- Pool features: Other
- Fencing: Barbed Wire,Partial Fence
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Panoramic, Pasture, Valley, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 6.48 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Horses Possible, Irregular Lot, Premium Lot, Secluded, Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Side Yard, Yard Space
Details
- Parcel number: 096053500100
- Zoning: Rural/Agri
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Other
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Traditional
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Existing
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: No Solar
- Sewer: Septic Tank, See Remarks
- Water: Public, Water District, See Remarks (Irrigation)
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $991/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $118,666
- Price range: $1.8M - $1.8M
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing agreement: Excl Right
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
Estimated market value
$2,000,600
$1.56M - $2.54M
$4,869/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $118,666 +2% |
| 2024 | $1,404 -0.5% | $116,339 +2% |
| 2023 | $1,411 +2.1% | $114,058 +2% |
| 2022 | $1,381 +2.5% | $111,822 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,348 +2.8% | $109,629 +1% |
| 2020 | $1,311 -0.7% | $108,505 +2% |
| 2019 | $1,320 +4.9% | $106,379 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $104,293 +2% |
| 2017 | $1,258 +5.1% | $102,248 +2% |
| 2016 | $1,197 +4.1% | $100,243 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $98,737 +2% |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $96,803 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $96,366 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $94,477 -74.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $376,927 +310% |
| 2010 | -- | $91,933 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 94586