1929 S Rendon St, New Orleans, LA 70125
Home value
$280,400
$247,000 - $317,000
$1,877/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,877/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,877/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Leslie Heindel 504-975-4252,
Crescent City Living, LLC,
Heather Shields 504-450-9672,
Crescent City Living, LLC
Sarah Katko
Crescent City Living, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 11.20 X 10.90
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.30 X 11.20
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 10.90 X 15.70
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Tile
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 13.20 X 7.40
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 17.30 X 13.50
Office
- Description: Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 12.50 X 10.80
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air, 1 Unit
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Stone Counters, Stainless Steel Appliances
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,377
- Total interior livable area: 1,377 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway, Two Spaces
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Concrete, Other
- Exterior features: Fence
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 3,149 sqft
- Dimensions: 30/32 x 99/113
- Features: City Lot, Rectangular Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 614356602
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Excellent
- Year built: 1958
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Pending sale | $275,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $275,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2024 | Listing removed | $275,000$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $275,000-1.8%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Price change | $280,000-1.8%$203/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2024 | Contingent | $285,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000+23.9%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2019 | Pending sale | $230,000$167/sqft |
Source: Superb Realty, LLC #2168936 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2019 | Price change | $230,000-8%$167/sqft |
Source: Superb Realty, LLC #2168936 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Price change | $249,900-3.9%$181/sqft |
Source: Superb Realty, LLC #2168936 Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2018 | Price change | $260,000-4.9%$189/sqft |
Source: Superb Realty, LLC #2168936 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2018 | Price change | $273,500-2.3%$199/sqft |
Source: Superb Realty, LLC #2168936 Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2018 | Price change | $280,000-6.4%$203/sqft |
Source: Superb Realty, LLC #2168936 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2018 | Listed for sale | $299,000$217/sqft |
Source: Superb Realty, LLC #2168936 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,151 -4.8% | $30,720 -3.8% |
| 2025 | $3,310 -1.5% | $31,920 |
| 2024 | $3,358 -5% | $31,920 |
| 2023 | $3,533 -19.7% | $31,920 +4.8% |
| 2022 | $4,399 -6.6% | $30,450 -4.6% |
| 2021 | $4,711 +35% | $31,920 +38.1% |
| 2020 | $3,491 +17.8% | $23,110 +17.8% |
| 2019 | $2,963 +46.2% | $19,610 |
| 2018 | $2,027 | $19,610 +299.4% |
| 2017 | $2,027 -35.1% | $4,910 |
| 2016 | $3,122 +5971.8% | $4,910 |
| 2015 | $51 | $4,910 |
| 2014 | $51 | $4,910 |
| 2013 | $51 | $4,910 |
| 2012 | -- | $4,910 |
| 2011 | -- | $4,910 |
| 2010 | -- | $4,910 |
| 2009 | -- | $4,910 +67.6% |
| 2007 | -- | $2,930 -40.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $4,910 |
| 2004 | -- | $4,910 |
| 2002 | -- | $4,910 |
| 2001 | -- | $4,910 |
| 2000 | -- | $4,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Broadmoor