193 Blackhawk Rd, Beaver Falls, PA 15010
Home value
$380,800
$274,000 - $499,000
$1,454/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,454/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,454/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,966/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,966/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 12
- Bathrooms: 0
Heating
- Forced air
Features
- Flooring: Tile, Other, Concrete, Hardwood
- Basement: Partially finished
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 8,127 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
Features
- Exterior features: Stucco, Brick
Lot
- Size: 121.76 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 571320121P00
Condition
- Year built: 1926
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Beaver Falls
Other
Other facts
- School Transportation: 1
- County Or Parish: Beaver
- Sewage: Public
- Water: Public
- Public Transportation: 0
- Access: State
- Last Change Type: Price Decrease
- State Or Province: Pennsylvania
- County M 360: Beaver
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2024 | Sold | $302,750-56.4%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/24/2023 | Price change | $695,000+366.4%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $149,000-87.6%$18/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2021 | Price change | $1,199,000+72.5%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2021 | Price change | $695,000-42%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2021 | Price change | $1,199,000-4.1%$148/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1460674 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2020 | Price change | $1,250,000-15.3%$154/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1460674 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2020 | Price change | $1,475,000-15.7%$181/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1460674 Report a problem | ||
| 8/8/2020 | Price change | $1,750,000+1742.1%$215/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1460674 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2020 | Price change | $95,000-77%$12/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1452047 Report a problem | ||
| 7/3/2020 | Price change | $412,250-3%$51/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1452118 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $425,000+375.4%$52/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1452058 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2020 | Listing removed | $89,400$11/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1367902 Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2019 | Pending sale | $89,400$11/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1367902 Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2018 | Price change | $89,400-0.6%$11/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1367902 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2018 | Listed for sale | $89,900$11/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1367902 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,184 +21.9% | $305,810 +18% |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $259,110 |
| 2023 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
| 2020 | $2,488 | -- |
| 2019 | $2,488 +315.4% | -- |
| 2018 | $599 +17.1% | $23,035 |
| 2017 | $511 | $23,035 |
| 2016 | $511 | $23,035 |
| 2015 | $511 | $23,035 |
| 2014 | $511 | $23,035 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,035 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,035 |
| 2011 | -- | $23,035 |
| 2010 | -- | $23,035 -10.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $25,760 |
| 2007 | -- | $25,760 |
| 2006 | -- | $25,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 15010